Ernar Thalmann

Montreal Wanderers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Norman (Increase)Age: 23
Height: 6' 2"Country: Switzerland
Weight: 186 lbs.Drafted: WIN / S40 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 5th (92nd Overall)

Contract: $1,700,000 / 7 years
Type: Two-way
Expires: Season 49

S44 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMINGA%-GSAA
Pro10001100.00024.32002843-0.88
RANK373236234394040402523394026

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2021-09-11 MJB @ KEJ (S44 Pre)ND1100.000002010
2021-08-03 MTL @ SHD (S43-Farm)W11090.9000024100
2021-08-02 MTL @ MSG (S43-Farm)W334310.9120060210
2021-07-30 MTL @ KAN (S43-Farm)L21080.8000018101
2021-07-27 MTL @ SHD (S43-Farm)L638320.8420060320

S44 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

S44 Playoffs vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
36Barrie Colts82300301490.7994.92366014103
38Barrie Colts500003220.8641.731040120
39Barrie Colts10000071.0000.00150000
40Barrie Colts52200151010.8513.632480582
40Winnipeg HC101810492830.8274.83609016151
41Winnipeg HC1961211794830.8364.191131419251
42Winnipeg HC2491413857130.8813.551435627271
43Montreal Wanderers267820765690.8664.031131029227
 Junior194500482790.8283.93733020205
 Farm7923425428920480.8594.03430610918910

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play
Movement History
Date Details
10 May 2019Signed by Barrie Colts as a Free Agent
11 July 2020Season 40 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 92nd Overall by Winnipeg Jets
17 May 2021Winnipeg trades D Cummy Heim , G Ernar Thalmann , Winnipeg's S44 3rd Round pick, $80,000,000 to Moose Jaw for G Art Macenauer