Callan Rymsha

Flin Flon Flimflammers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Norman (Increase)Age: 27
Height: 6' 3"Country: Canada
Weight: 197 lbs.Drafted: FFF / S37 Entry Draft
Catches: RightRound: 4th (76th Overall)

Contract: $2,000,000 / 5 years
Type: Two-way
Expires: Season 50

S46 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMINGA%-GSAA
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2022-08-21 FFF @ OTT (S46)W330270.9000060110
2022-08-20 OTT @ FFF (S46)W129280.9660060100
2022-08-17 FFF @ IQA (S46)L637310.8380060110
2022-08-16 HAL @ FFF (S46)W427230.8520060210
2022-08-14 MRM @ FFF (S46)W011111.0001060000

S46 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Maple Ridge Mastodons110010111.0000.00600000
Kelowna Juicers20000031.0000.00200001
Calgary Storm101002410.9512.00600000
Alberni Valley Wolves110002390.9492.00600101
Ottawa Capitals220004590.9322.001200210
Saskatoon Specters110002290.9312.00600201
Freeport Admirals100102230.9131.85650000
Moose Jaw Buccaneers210003310.9032.43740110
Halifax Hooligans210106610.9022.881252410
Pembroke Chargers110004400.9004.03600100
Iqaluit Polar Bears101006370.8386.00600110

S46 Playoffs vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
34Kingston Frontenacs2412902805230.8473.821257226215
35Kingston Frontenacs2031310844970.8314.891030218323
36Kingston Frontenacs5001011640.8284.561450531
37Kingston Frontenacs2215702724640.8453.301309026277
38Kingston Frontenacs2316321604780.8742.841269222154
39Kingston Frontenacs2481231906030.8514.051332434204
40Sherridon Swindlers135600422520.8334.08618018131
41Sherridon Swindlers5017302020814950.8614.212966475484
42Sherridon Swindlers161301342000.8304.31474014110
43Sherridon Swindlers199310493910.8753.39867219130
45Sherridon Swindlers103701412490.8354.0960121881
46Flimflammers158221313740.9172.4476421243
 TJHL Total158221313740.9172.4476421243
 Junior11854447639726290.8493.7663421013111824
 Farm10835493237425870.8554.0655258144936

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Maple Ridge Mastodons310010111.0000.00600000
Kelowna Juicers60000031.0000.00200001
Calgary Storm601002410.9512.00600000
Alberni Valley Wolves310002390.9492.00600101
Ottawa Capitals320004590.9322.001200210
Saskatoon Specters810002290.9312.00600201
Freeport Admirals700102230.9131.85650000
Moose Jaw Buccaneers810003310.9032.43740110
Halifax Hooligans710106610.9022.881252410
Pembroke Chargers710004400.9004.03600100
Iqaluit Polar Bears801006370.8386.00600110

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
34Kingston Frontenacs6240321770.8195.3435921273
37Kingston Frontenacs10540322260.8583.7351521181
38Kingston Frontenacs8802181350.8672.264780470
39Kingston Frontenacs6420241800.8674.003600781
40Sherridon Swindlers4040171140.8514.302370481
43Sherridon Swindlers5230231230.8134.6229901160
 Junior30191021067180.8523.721712434305
 Farm9270402370.8314.48536015141
Movement History
Date Details
20 October 2018Signed by Kingston Frontenacs as a Free Agent
28 August 2019Season 37 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 76th Overall by Flin Flon Flimflammers