Arvids Allison

Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | Goaltender

Skill Class: Normal (Increase)Age: 20
Height: 5' 9"Country: Canada
Weight: 205 lbs.Drafted: EDM / S32 Entry Draft
Catches: RightRound: 5th (90th Overall)

Contract: $650,000 / 3 years
Expires: Season 34

S34 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-10-06 PET @ SSM (S33-Junior)W216140.8750035000
2018-10-03 SSM @ KIN (S33-Junior)L529240.8280260300
2018-09-29 SSM @ TOR (S33-Junior)W524190.7920060210
2018-09-24 SSM @ OSH (S33-Junior)W011111.0001060000
2018-09-22 KIN @ SSM (S33-Junior Post)L435310.8860061200

S34 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds259810865400.8414.591124227323
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds24129001066700.8424.821319248303
32St. Albert Oilers321009710.8733.771430421
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds168610683750.8195.00816028214
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds2371502915280.8284.481219431243
 Junior8836382235121130.8344.704478813410713
 Farm321009710.8733.771430421

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds10108340.7659.80490040
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds320010700.8573.721610630
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds5220131070.8793.812050921
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds9450342420.8603.90523012140
 Junior18880654530.8574.16937027231
Movement History
Date Details
19 February 2017Signed by Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds as a Free Agent
14 January 2018Season 32 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 90th Overall by Edmonton Lynx