Arvids Allison

Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds | Goaltender

Skill Class: Normal (Increase)Age: 20
Height: 5' 9"Country: Canada
Weight: 205 lbs.Drafted: EDM / S32 Entry Draft
Catches: RightRound: 5th (90th Overall)

Contract: $650,000 / 3 years
Expires: Season 34

S34 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Junior80301696800.8334.1302232

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-12-14 SSM @ SAG (S34-Junior)L437330.8920060210
2018-12-11 KIT @ SSM (S34-Junior)ND0000.0000016000
2018-12-06 SSM @ ERI (S34-Junior)L530250.8330060310
2018-12-04 SSM @ WIN (S34-Junior)ND1100.0000019000
2018-11-26 WIN @ SSM (S34-Junior)ND0111.000005000

S34 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds259810865400.8414.591124227323
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds24129001066700.8424.821319248303
32St. Albert Oilers321009710.8733.771430421
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds168610683750.8195.00816028214
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds2371502915280.8284.481219431243
34Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds8030016960.8334.132322720
 Junior9636412236722090.8344.6747111014110913
 Farm321009710.8733.771430421

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds10108340.7659.80490040
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds320010700.8573.721610630
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds5220131070.8793.812050921
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds9450342420.8603.90523012140
 Junior18880654530.8574.16937027231
Movement History
Date Details
19 February 2017Signed by Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds as a Free Agent
14 January 2018Season 32 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 90th Overall by Edmonton Lynx
03 November 2018Edmonton trades G Arvids Allison , G Brycen Craighead , D Tod Hejduk , LW Jakobe Lupaschuk , Calgary's S36 5th Round pick to Flin Flon for D Jovanni Joseph