Arvids Allison

Free Agent | Goaltender

Skill Class: Normal (Increase)Age: 25
Height: 5' 9"Country: Canada
Weight: 207 lbs.Drafted: EDM / S32 Entry Draft
Catches: RightRound: 5th (90th Overall)

Contract: $1,000,000 / 1 years
Expires: N/A

S39 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2020-03-16 WIN @ KEL (S38-Farm)L626200.7690060120
2020-03-14 MPR @ KEL (S38-Farm)L829210.7240060160
2020-03-13 CAM @ KEL (S38-Farm)L530250.8330060200
2020-03-12 GRE @ KEL (S38-Farm)L101990.4740060130
2020-03-11 KAN @ KEL (S38-Farm)L628220.7860260320

S39 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds259810865400.8414.591124227323
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds24129001066700.8424.821319248303
32St. Albert Oilers321009710.8733.771430421
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds168610683750.8195.00816028214
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds2371502915280.8284.481219431243
34Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds8030016960.8334.132322720
35Sherridon Swindlers20000160.8332.14280000
38Kelowna Kiwis454401024712970.8105.482706283755
 Junior9636412236722090.8344.6747111014110913
 Farm506411025713740.8135.362877287776

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds10108340.7659.80490040
31Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds320010700.8573.721610630
32Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds5220131070.8793.812050921
33Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds9450342420.8603.90523012140
34Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds1000150.8001.96310000
 Junior19880664580.8564.09968027231
Movement History
Date Details
19 February 2017Signed by Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds as a Free Agent
14 January 2018Season 32 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 90th Overall by Edmonton Lynx
03 November 2018Edmonton trades G Arvids Allison , G Brycen Craighead , D Tod Hejduk , LW Jakobe Lupaschuk , Calgary's S36 5th Round pick to Flin Flon for D Jovanni Joseph
14 January 2020Signed by Kelowna Juicers as a Free Agent