Fabien McRae

Toronto Terriers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Increase)Age: 22
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 210 lbs.Drafted: TOR / S32 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 2nd (35th Overall)

Contract: $1,600,000 / 4 years
Expires: Season 38

S36 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Farm10430221891670.8843.0700430

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-06-25 TOR @ SAO (S36-Farm)L633270.8180051130
2019-06-23 TOR @ MTL (S36-Farm)ND0881.0000042000
2019-06-15 CGY @ TOR (S36-Farm)ND0331.0000023000
2019-06-04 GRE @ TOR (S36-Farm)L619130.6840030110
2019-06-03 WIN @ TOR (S36-Farm)ND0000.000000000

S36 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Ottawa 67s268920887200.8784.151272426224
31Ottawa 67s2410920886590.8664.371208428303
32Ottawa 67s2312921796030.8693.421387432192
33Toronto Terriers321218021068020.8683.761693851273
34Toronto Terriers28111411927820.8823.691498037229
34Terminators4010010600.8333.671630430
35Toronto Terriers31151303918700.8953.1617300213110
36Toronto Terriers104300221890.8843.074300863
 TJHL Total4010010600.8333.671630430
 Junior7330276125519820.8713.9638671286719
 Farm10142481631126430.8823.49535181178625

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Pembroke Chargers100001100.9002.63230000
Calgary Storm10000180.8751.54390010
Stroud Outlaws100002120.8332.82430010
Edmonton Lynx201006300.8006.09590410

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Ottawa 67s11002260.9232.00600000
31Ottawa 67s312013790.8354.331802542
32Ottawa 67s303016770.7926.021602610
33Toronto Terriers6240201650.8793.353580951
34Toronto Terriers5140221510.8545.1325701351
 Junior7250311820.8304.6640041152
 Farm11380423160.8674.10615022102
Movement History
Date Details
19 February 2017Signed by Ottawa 67s as a Free Agent
14 January 2018Season 32 Entry Draft: Selected in the 2nd Round, 35th Overall by Toronto Terminators