Ondrej Lander

Kelowna Kiwis | Goaltender

Skill Class: Norman (Decrease)Age: 30
Height: 6' 2"Country: Sweden
Weight: 226 lbs.Drafted: VAN / S31 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 2nd (26th Overall)

Contract: $1,400,000 / 1 years
Type: Two-way
Expires: Season 43

S43 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMINGA%-GSAA
Farm8430222302080.9043.0100439----

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2021-06-18 BAR @ KEL (S43-Farm)L428240.8570060220
2021-06-17 KEL @ CGY (S43-Farm)W741340.8290060320
2021-06-16 DGB @ KEL (S43-Farm)W240380.9500060100
2021-06-14 KEL @ WIN (S43-Farm)ND1760.8570021100
2021-06-13 SHD @ KEL (S43-Farm)W119180.9470060010

S43 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

S43 Playoffs vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
29Windsor Spitfires3120112740.8384.831490620
30Windsor Spitfires2313710705330.8693.511197020193
31Windsor Spitfires2318500726240.8853.191352024246
32Windsor Spitfires2313720746000.8773.321336022315
33Windsor Spitfires24141002725920.8783.061412219227
34Red Deer Dragonslaying Astronauts28820011029190.8893.641681034313
35Red Deer Dragonslaying Astronauts1741210714790.8524.191018431222
36Red Deer Dragonslaying Astronauts24111030927680.8803.801452028253
37Red Deer Dragonslaying Astronauts2310941787590.8973.351396022214
38Chargers711008660.8792.292100330
39Barrie Bandits124602432850.8494.25607013151
40Mastodons321114501007610.8693.741605033351
41Mastodons61410231530.8504.862840740
41Mission Missiles3120012530.7745.961210350
41St. Albert Oilers3030015920.8374.931820821
43Kelowna Kiwis84300222300.9043.0143901163
 TJHL Total451319601319800.8663.742099043421
 Junior9659313330024230.8763.3154462919821
 Farm11842658443535850.8793.796896415012717

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Maple Ridge Mastodons10000071.0000.00240000
Montreal Mayhem311004650.9381.941240030
Calgary Storm420005530.9062.311300120
Ottawa Capitals520108840.9051.972440410
Moose Jaw Buccaneers310002190.8952.00600200
Halifax Hooligans5021011940.8833.631820240
Tilt Cove Caribou52110151280.8833.672450730
Saskatoon Specters201003240.8754.07440120
Iqaluit Polar Bears201006430.8604.44810150
Toronto Terminators5130013930.8604.551710231
Pembroke Chargers202007500.8604.53930220
Winnipeg Jets310108570.8604.381090710
Flin Flon Flimflammers210005340.8535.00600120
Mount Pearl Rock4021012800.8503.901850250
Alberni Valley Wolves521009560.8393.881390320
Stroud Outlaws301003170.8243.39530020
Edmonton Lynx5021012570.7896.771060610
Kamloops Knights201005120.58311.23270130
Vancouver Titans30100370.5718.35220110

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
29Windsor Spitfires4210101120.9113.411760221
30Windsor Spitfires11003290.8973.00600111
31Windsor Spitfires8430302220.8654.6338901082
32Windsor Spitfires6420241760.8643.8337606101
33Windsor Spitfires20208630.8734.011200330
36Red Deer Dragonslaying Astronauts10105350.8575.00600130
40Mastodons20206230.73910.35350210
 TJHL Total20206230.73910.35350210
 Junior211180756020.8754.011121022245
 Farm10105350.8575.00600130
Movement History
Date Details
16 December 2016Signed by Windsor Spitfires as a Free Agent
30 July 2017Season 31 Entry Draft: Selected in the 2nd Round, 26th Overall by Vancouver Titans
15 December 2019Pembroke trades Halifax's S40 4th Round pick to Vancouver for G Ondrej Lander , RW Louie Schastlivy
27 April 2020Signed by Stroud Outlaws as a Free Agent
21 July 2020Signed by Maple Ridge Mastodons as a Free Agent
24 November 2020Signed by Edmonton Lynx as a Free Agent
08 June 2021Signed by Kelowna Juicers as a Free Agent