Lukas Fortino

Camrose Northstars | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Increase)Age: 25
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 207 lbs.Drafted: MJB / S31 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 4th (64th Overall)

Contract: $1,250,000 / 1 years
Expires: Season 36

S36 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-03-29 GRE @ SAS (S35-Farm)W018181.0001060000
2019-03-28 CGY @ GRE (S35-Farm)L342390.9290062020
2019-03-25 GRE @ CAM (S35-Farm)W434300.8820060200
2019-03-24 GRE @ MSG (S35-Farm)L530250.8330063210
2019-03-23 WIN @ GRE (S35-Farm)W231290.9350060110

S36 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Oshawa Generals206900733750.8055.55789023203
29Oshawa Generals28816001126980.8404.4815004463210
30Oshawa Generals25911201187700.8475.341327639365
31Oshawa Generals24101110986340.8454.491311632325
32Montreal Wanderers194400393450.8873.43682012104
33Montreal Wanderers300004260.8462.241070120
34Montreal Wanderers3691500957800.8783.5216202312910
35Greeley Mob Squad116302282820.9012.9157701173
 Junior9733473040124770.8384.8849271614012023
 Farm6919220216614330.8843.3429852554817

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Oshawa Generals211012790.8486.261150530
30Oshawa Generals10107420.8337.00600020
31Oshawa Generals20207350.8008.33500300
32Montreal Wanderers30109410.7806.94782520
34Montreal Wanderers20104210.8107.45320100
 Junior5140261560.8336.922250850
 Farm502013620.7907.091102620
Movement History
Date Details
28 April 2016Signed by Oshawa Generals as a Free Agent
30 July 2017Season 31 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 64th Overall by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
25 January 2019Signed by Halifax Hooligans as a Free Agent
14 May 2019Signed by Pembroke Chargers as a Free Agent