Lukas Fortino

Camrose Northstars | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Increase)Age: 26
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 206 lbs.Drafted: MJB / S31 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 4th (64th Overall)

Contract: $1,000,000 / 1 years
Expires: Season 37

S37 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-07-22 HUD @ CAM (S36-Farm Post)L534290.8530060320
2019-07-21 CGY @ CAM (S36-Farm)W442380.9050060200
2019-07-21 CAM @ HUD (S36-Farm Post)L527220.8150060200
2019-07-20 BAR @ CAM (S36-Farm)L631250.8060035020
2019-07-20 CAM @ HUD (S36-Farm Post)W229270.9310060000

S37 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Oshawa Generals206900733750.8055.55789023203
29Oshawa Generals28816001126980.8404.4815004463210
30Oshawa Generals25911201187700.8475.341327639365
31Oshawa Generals24101110986340.8454.491311632325
32Montreal Wanderers194400393450.8873.43682012104
33Montreal Wanderers300004260.8462.241070120
34Montreal Wanderers3691500957800.8783.5216202312910
35Greeley Mob Squad116302282820.9012.9157701173
36Camrose Northstars281112201007530.8674.261407026308
 Junior9733473040124770.8384.8849271614012023
 Farm9730342226621860.8783.6343922817825

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Oshawa Generals211012790.8486.261150530
30Oshawa Generals10107420.8337.00600020
31Oshawa Generals20207350.8008.33500300
32Montreal Wanderers30109410.7806.94782520
34Montreal Wanderers20104210.8107.45320100
36Camrose Northstars11561383180.8813.73611010130
 Junior5140261560.8336.922250850
 Farm16581513800.8664.25721216150
Movement History
Date Details
28 April 2016Signed by Oshawa Generals as a Free Agent
30 July 2017Season 31 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 64th Overall by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
25 January 2019Signed by Halifax Hooligans as a Free Agent
14 May 2019Signed by Pembroke Chargers as a Free Agent