Janis Marner

Mission Missiles | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (No Change)Age: 24
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 210 lbs.Drafted: MJB / S30 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 3rd (50th Overall)

Contract: $999,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 39

S35 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Farm9810182171990.9172.0630526

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-02-17 MPR @ MIS (S35-Farm)W438340.8950060120
2019-02-16 CAM @ MIS (S35-Farm)W21080.8000060000
2019-02-13 MIS @ RED (S35-Farm)W132310.9690060000
2019-02-12 MIS @ RED (S35-Farm)L624180.7500046010
2019-02-11 KEL @ MIS (S35-Farm)W0771.0001060000

S35 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Barrie Colts2251410886290.8604.601148431264
29Barrie Colts2361340886110.8564.171266429291
30Barrie Colts2310820885940.8524.571156032266
30Montreal Wanderers76001192040.9072.933890680
31Barrie Colts63211202120.9063.303644642
31Montreal Wanderers84200191660.8862.983822340
31Calgary Drizzle2241430946880.8634.401282032311
32Mission Missiles281315021139990.8874.021687240345
33Mission Missiles311218131119480.8833.561869035326
34Mission Missiles3417160312010480.8853.562020434357
35Mission Missiles98103182170.9172.065260353
 Junior7424378128420460.8614.33393412988513
 Farm139646641249442700.8843.638154815314922

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Barrie Colts10105310.8395.00600100
32Mission Missiles3030191210.8437.551510881
33Mission Missiles4040201120.8215.202310670
34Mission Missiles5220181270.8584.682310550
 Junior10105310.8395.00600100
 Farm12290573600.8425.58613019201
Movement History
Date Details
18 April 2016Signed by Barrie Colts as a Free Agent
19 February 2017Season 30 Entry Draft: Selected in the 3rd Round, 50th Overall by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
27 September 2017Moose Jaw trades G Janis Marner , Moose Jaw's S32 1st Round pick, Moose Jaw's S32 2nd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S32 3rd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S33 2nd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S34 4th Round pick to Calgary for G Jerred Kenady
14 January 2018Calgary trades C Robin Kultanen , G Janis Marner , D Kent-Erik Millen , Calgary's S35 1st Round pick, Calgary's S35 2nd Round pick, Calgary's S35 4th Round pick, Calgary's S35 5th Round pick to Maple Ridge for LW Clay Virtue , North Bay's S32 1st Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 1st Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 2nd Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 3rd Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 4th Round pick, Ottawa's S32 5th Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 5th Round pick