Janis Marner

Pembroke Chargers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Norman (Decrease)Age: 33
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 209 lbs.Drafted: MJB / S30 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 3rd (50th Overall)

Contract: $1,000,000 / 1 years
Type: Two-way
Expires: Season 44

S44 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMINGA%-GSAA
Pro5230151531380.9023.0000300852.75
RANK3930322813353515223121361521

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2021-10-17 OTT @ PEM (S44)L435310.8860059212
2021-10-16 EDM @ PEM (S44)L334310.9120062010
2021-10-14 PEM @ FFF (S44)W225230.9200060000
2021-10-13 PEM @ IQA (S44)W428240.8570060210
2021-10-12 HAL @ PEM (S44)L231290.9350060011

S44 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Halifax Hooligans101002310.9352.01600010
Flin Flon Flimflammers110002250.9202.00600001
Edmonton Lynx101003340.9122.92620010
Ottawa Capitals101004350.8864.06590211
Iqaluit Polar Bears110004280.8574.00600210

S44 Playoffs vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
28Barrie Colts2251410886290.8604.601148431264
29Barrie Colts2361340886110.8564.171266429291
30Barrie Colts2310820885940.8524.571156032266
30Montreal Wanderers76001192040.9072.933890680
31Barrie Colts63211202120.9063.303644642
31Montreal Wanderers84200191660.8862.983822340
31Calgary Drizzle2241430946880.8634.401282032311
32Mission Missiles281315021139990.8874.021687240345
33Mission Missiles311218131119480.8833.561869035326
34Mission Missiles3417160312010480.8853.562020434357
35Mission Missiles28151024857710.8903.111638221256
36Mastodons100000111.0000.00320000
37Mastodons610008310.7422.841690220
38Juicers60600291910.8485.0434501440
39Juicers160700372400.8464.82461011140
40Chargers2213902615940.8972.901261223183
41Chargers4229112411510370.8892.752507230341
42Chargers187911494590.8932.811046019151
43Chargers64101171240.8633.263130532
44Chargers52300151530.9023.003000442
 TJHL Total12256463833128400.8843.0964354108949
 Junior7424378128420460.8614.33393412988513
 Farm158717561356148240.8843.6392671017116925

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Pembroke Chargers500000151.0000.00640000
Mount Pearl Rock1541017980.9291.403000521
Freeport Admirals1340016830.9281.502400310
Kelowna Juicers1821005640.9221.681790020
Tilt Cove Caribou1112007830.9162.281840221
Moose Jaw Buccaneers216101141540.9092.004200450
Iqaluit Polar Bears2510103252550.9022.246690642
Halifax Hooligans224700383830.9013.34682014111
Stroud Outlaws1430008800.9002.651810320
Saskatoon Specters191300171550.8903.432970440
Flin Flon Flimflammers274210232050.8882.884792571
Kamloops Knights14030010890.8882.982020430
Maple Ridge Mastodons1110109750.8804.321250330
Alberni Valley Wolves14500112980.8782.442950330
Winnipeg Jets211610342490.8634.2248301560
Vancouver Titans132400201420.8594.172870650
Ottawa Capitals151400211460.8564.332910961
Edmonton Lynx152200151010.8513.352690650
Toronto Terminators181300201330.8504.8324803101
Calgary Storm244601402320.8284.46539213131

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
30Barrie Colts10105310.8395.00600100
32Mission Missiles3030191210.8437.551510881
33Mission Missiles4040201120.8215.202310670
34Mission Missiles5220181270.8584.682310550
35Mission Missiles202010680.8535.001200430
40Chargers11001210.9521.16520100
42Chargers1000230.33310.08120100
 TJHL Total21003240.8752.83640200
 Junior10105310.8395.00600100
 Farm142110674280.8445.49733023231
Movement History
Date Details
18 April 2016Signed by Barrie Colts as a Free Agent
19 February 2017Season 30 Entry Draft: Selected in the 3rd Round, 50th Overall by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
27 September 2017Moose Jaw trades G Janis Marner , Moose Jaw's S32 1st Round pick, Moose Jaw's S32 2nd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S32 3rd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S33 2nd Round pick, Moose Jaw's S34 4th Round pick to Calgary for G Jerred Kenady
14 January 2018Calgary trades C Robin Kultanen , G Janis Marner , D Kent-Erik Millen , Calgary's S35 1st Round pick, Calgary's S35 2nd Round pick, Calgary's S35 4th Round pick, Calgary's S35 5th Round pick to Maple Ridge for LW Clay Virtue , North Bay's S32 1st Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 1st Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 2nd Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 3rd Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 4th Round pick, Ottawa's S32 5th Round pick, Maple Ridge's S32 5th Round pick
22 October 2019Maple Ridge trades C Magnus Bourne , G Janis Marner to Kelowna for Kelowna's S39 4th Round pick
14 July 2020Signed by Pembroke Chargers as a Free Agent
20 May 2021Signed by Pembroke Chargers as a Free Agent
09 September 2021Signed by Pembroke Chargers as a Free Agent