Cameron Balmochnykh

Free Agent | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Increase)Age: 28
Height: 6' 0"Country: Russia
Weight: 198 lbs.Drafted: Undrafted
Catches: LeftRound: Undrafted

Contract: $850,000 / 1 years
Expires: N/A

S34 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-08-04 CBS @ SAO (S33-Farm)L522170.7730033210
2018-08-03 SAO @ SHD (S33-Farm)L726190.7310060100
2018-08-01 SAO @ MIS (S33-Farm)W118170.9440060000
2018-07-30 SAO @ CAL (S33-Farm)L527220.8150060030
2018-03-23 SAO @ BAR (S32-Farm)L515100.6670036300

S34 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights91110161550.8973.442790850
24London Knights10000071.0000.0060000
25London Knights310006540.8894.04890321
26London Knights341414311058710.8793.4818081238236
27Thunder Bay Lakeheads185700533310.8404.63687621113
28Devildogs220006550.8913.001200210
28Thunder Bay Lakeheads124600483460.8614.37659019122
29Capitals100002100.8005.71210100
32St. Albert Oilers2110010420.7626.25960520
33St. Albert Oilers4130018930.8065.072130341
 TJHL Total320008650.8773.401410310
 Junior4716154112710870.8833.4921821249307
 Farm361117001298120.8414.681655648296

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kamloops Knights110002190.8952.00600110
Moose Jaw Buccaneers110004360.8894.00600100
Montreal Mayhem100002100.8005.71210100

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights10000181.0000.00410000
26London Knights20205540.9072.541180110
27Thunder Bay Lakeheads413016960.8334.002400841
28Thunder Bay Lakeheads151051474140.8863.10911614114
 Junior30205720.9311.891590110
 Farm191181635100.8773.281151622155
Movement History
Date Details
14 March 2014Signed by London Knights as a Free Agent
22 October 2015Signed by North Bay Devildogs as a Free Agent
29 September 2016Signed by Ottawa Capitals as a Free Agent
03 November 2017Signed by Edmonton Lynx as a Free Agent