Phil Bremberg

Maple Ridge Mastodons | Goaltender

Skill Class: Norman (Decrease)Age: 37
Height: 5' 11"Country: Sweden
Weight: 190 lbs.Drafted: OTT / S26 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (11th Overall)

Contract: $2,100,000 / 7 years
Type: Two-way
Expires: Season 50

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 1 (S34)

S44 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMINGA%-GSAA
Pro70101187760.8743.1100212109-0.91
RANK334141169434429282310432927

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2021-10-27 MRM @ KAM (S44)ND119180.9470049000
2021-10-21 PEM @ MRM (S44)ND11090.9000026000
2021-10-10 MRM @ FPT (S44)L31290.7500018020
2021-10-06 MRM @ OTT (S44)ND21080.8000039010
2021-10-05 MRM @ EDM (S44)ND2970.7780015100

S44 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Saskatoon Specters100001210.9521.33450000
Kamloops Knights100001190.9471.24490000
Pembroke Chargers100001100.9002.31260000
Edmonton Lynx200003150.8005.09350110
Ottawa Capitals100002100.8003.05390010
Freeport Admirals101003120.7509.85180020

S44 Playoffs vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds169701604300.8603.86932025164
24Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds2281041776630.8843.741235834203
25Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds31121533898270.8923.001782032266
26Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds61500251810.8624.3434601043
26Kanata Canadians198821655190.8753.741042426195
27Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds2715931837690.8923.131591618257
27Kanata Canadians41200141150.8784.241980610
28Kanata Canadians35723121378700.8434.5418124505010
29Kanata Canadians4021141211310210.8893.082201434329
30Capitals173600453010.8504.46606019140
31Capitals2451030614800.8733.73981022191
32Capitals2571221705690.8773.781112028151
33Capitals95400212280.9082.994210851
34Capitals34211215758490.9122.341920023174
35Capitals161720454030.8883.43788017131
36Wolves52300171740.9023.363030530
36Lynx93400241910.8743.5740406101
37Lynx235821534400.8803.27974417161
38Flimflammers94320212600.9192.305490673
39Flimflammers5129193214413930.8972.813076253437
40Flimflammers330014620.9351.331800200
40Jets72410272440.8893.7942704120
41Jets117221292940.9012.6067021081
42Jets2211912505540.9102.371265014172
43Polar Bears2710713514970.8972.581186015152
44Mastodons7010011870.8743.112120140
 TJHL Total299118111201674870260.8942.9815075825021825
 Junior102454610633428700.8843.405886141199123
 Farm9837474532925250.8703.7652531211610224

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Alberni Valley Wolves217200182460.9271.875792970
Stroud Outlaws285802313690.9162.39777012102
Montreal Mayhem186201182060.9132.384550650
Iqaluit Polar Bears279202242710.9112.4359201274
Ottawa Capitals191220181950.9082.983620390
Mount Pearl Rock329311363860.9072.5485001584
Pembroke Chargers3361020606370.9063.481036220162
Kelowna Juicers298411303100.9032.2679501452
Edmonton Lynx298720464580.9002.741008012160
Kamloops Knights243610272680.8992.656112961
Winnipeg Jets194311222140.8972.734830690
Halifax Hooligans334521353210.8913.2265301280
Saskatoon Specters3401310544870.8893.88836021130
Flin Flon Flimflammers223500272420.8883.2050706100
Quebec Nordiques123220221970.8883.333960680
Tilt Cove Caribou184210191700.8883.073720651
Toronto Terminators295611413630.8873.2475801291
Moose Jaw Buccaneers3313303332890.8861.851068010104
Calgary Storm355711483980.8793.70779013181
North Bay Devildogs5130010810.8774.041490330
Maple Ridge Mastodons299711584660.8763.51992220132
Vancouver Titans264610523600.8564.14754017171
Kelowna Kings100002100.8005.22230100
Freeport Admirals13130117820.7934.222420560

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds31108590.8643.931220340
24Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds10004390.8976.00400120
26Kanata Canadians321012870.8624.161730340
27Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds7340221900.8843.144204752
29Kanata Canadians221392706670.8953.341257629185
30Capitals1000011.0000.0010000
31Capitals1000091.0000.00160000
32Capitals20006450.8676.80530120
33Capitals5130101580.9372.252660250
34Capitals9450272460.8903.254984771
38Flimflammers5140201580.8733.9330505100
39Flimflammers11560433270.8693.87667215151
40Jets10101460.9780.75800100
42Jets1000031.0000.00210000
43Polar Bears20206490.8783.051180130
 TJHL Total381121011310420.8923.352026632422
 Junior11450342880.8823.51582411112
 Farm2515102827540.8913.441430632225
Movement History
Date Details
01 March 2014Signed by Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds as a Free Agent
09 May 2015Season 26 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 11th Overall by Ottawa Capitals
09 May 2019Ottawa trades G Phil Bremberg , Ottawa's S37 1st Round pick, Ottawa's S38 4th Round pick to Alberni Valley for G Keagan Day
03 June 2019Alberni Valley trades G Phil Bremberg to Edmonton for G Radoslav Roenick
17 December 2019Edmonton trades G Phil Bremberg , Ottawa's S41 3rd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Dmytro Oberg
28 August 2020Winnipeg trades RW Stanislav Dopita , D Murdo Fry , RW Johnny Hall , D Antoine Halward to Flin Flon for G Phil Bremberg
19 May 2021Signed by Iqaluit Polar Bears as a Free Agent
08 September 2021Signed by Maple Ridge Mastodons as a Free Agent