Tommy Gee

Mount Pearl Rock | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Decrease)Age: 33
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 175 lbs.Drafted: MPR / S26 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 3rd (39th Overall)

Contract: $2,000,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 41

S39 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2020-03-06 EDM @ MPR (S38)W428240.8570062210
2020-03-05 KAM @ MPR (S38)L522170.7730060230
2020-02-22 MPR @ EDM (S38)T439350.8970065220
2020-02-12 MPR @ VAN (S38)L421170.8100060110
2020-02-01 MPR @ VAN (S38)L526210.8080260020

S39 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights2151400976270.8455.391080045232
24London Knights40210131130.8854.531720460
25London Knights125500372730.8644.0455001484
26Mount Pearl Rockies196630795100.8454.571038229236
27Mount Pearl Rockies1871010815460.8524.541071029252
28Mount Pearl Rockies24319011128040.8615.081322833330
29Mount Pearl Rockies219912575740.9013.061116021154
30Rock211004320.8753.93610311
30Mount Pearl Rockies2231710887470.8824.161270235263
31Rock198821515560.9082.851072014164
32Rock71400261750.8514.9931321120
33Mastodons2241601846230.8654.401145224244
34Mastodons1981012655160.8743.401146218156
35Mastodons20000011.0000.00150000
35Rock104400302270.8683.3454021261
36Rock23101122755990.8753.221397030136
37Rock157601403700.8922.90828414134
38Rock82510362080.8274.43487215111
 TJHL Total12745656741133070.8763.5270041413111127
 Junior3710211014710130.8554.891802063376
 Farm10428616341731810.8694.3058171214712215

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
North Bay Devildogs702105630.9212.471210220
Toronto Terminators125301192300.9172.285000454
Kamloops Knights1031017830.9161.922190431
Kelowna Juicers730007790.9111.872252020
Quebec Nordiques711006620.9033.291090110
Moose Jaw Buccaneers125301242250.8933.024772961
Stroud Outlaws194910514770.8933.81802017154
Tilt Cove Caribou93202121110.8922.143360211
Alberni Valley Wolves1021009800.8882.941830221
Pembroke Chargers611007610.8853.501200151
Flin Flon Flimflammers92310211800.8833.453650641
Iqaluit Polar Bears610108670.8813.721290240
Edmonton Lynx183411332700.8783.64544013121
Montreal Mayhem701005400.8755.00600210
Mount Pearl Rock81410221650.8673.903380770
Ottawa Capitals215601433070.8603.93656215106
Vancouver Titans142900443000.8534.00661610143
Saskatoon Specters9030013880.8524.191860230
Calgary Storm62200171140.8514.082500942
Maple Ridge Mastodons82200171090.8444.222420900
Halifax Hooligans7030015780.8085.271710430
Winnipeg Jets90500261180.7805.0530921071

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights21001290.9661.46410100
25London Knights8440312070.8503.8648201171
26Mount Pearl Rockies10008200.6008.14590411
28Mount Pearl Rockies5140221970.8884.103222840
32Rock1000011.0000.0040000
34Mastodons202011830.8675.511200710
35Rock202012590.7976.001200620
36Rock20203330.9092.46730210
 TJHL Total7060261760.8524.9231701540
 Junior10540322360.8643.6752301271
 Farm6140302170.8624.7238121251
Movement History
Date Details
01 March 2014Signed by London Knights as a Free Agent
09 May 2015Season 26 Entry Draft: Selected in the 3rd Round, 39th Overall by Mount Pearl Rock
23 June 2018Maple Ridge trades G Deshawn Bartecko , G Forrest MacMurchy to Mount Pearl for G Tommy Gee , Mount Pearl's S36 2nd Round pick, Mount Pearl's S36 4th Round pick
24 February 2019Mount Pearl trades G Stephan Hervey , Mount Pearl's S38 3rd Round pick to Maple Ridge for G Tommy Gee , Maple Ridge's S38 5th Round pick