Tommy Gee

Mount Pearl Rock | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (Increase)Age: 30
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 178 lbs.Drafted: MPR / S26 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 3rd (39th Overall)

Contract: $2,000,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 41

S36 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Pro2020333300.9092.460073
RANK2316112621211297321

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-07-21 TC @ MPR (S36)L319160.8420060200
2019-07-18 MPR @ TC (S36)W318150.8330060000
2019-07-16 MPR @ MRM (S36)W626200.7690063200
2019-07-15 MPR @ STO (S36)T329260.8970065200
2019-07-15 MPR @ STO (S36 Post)L223210.9130060110

S36 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Calgary Storm110001180.9441.00600100
Pembroke Chargers110002300.9332.00600111
Toronto Terminators211013430.9301.501200112
Ottawa Capitals220013410.9271.501200200
Kelowna Juicers110002270.9262.00600010
Flin Flon Flimflammers100103310.9032.77650010
Stroud Outlaws30210101020.9023.151900431
Vancouver Titans211007490.8573.501200120
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2020010690.8555.001200410
Tilt Cove Caribou211006370.8383.001200201
Halifax Hooligans101004230.8264.05590200
Maple Ridge Mastodons3210015810.8154.931830800
Winnipeg Jets202009480.8134.501200431

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights2151400976270.8455.391080045232
24London Knights40210131130.8854.531720460
25London Knights125500372730.8644.0455001484
26Mount Pearl Rockies196630795100.8454.571038229236
27Mount Pearl Rockies1871010815460.8524.541071029252
28Mount Pearl Rockies24319011128040.8615.081322833330
29Mount Pearl Rockies219912575740.9013.061116021154
30Rock211004320.8753.93610311
30Mount Pearl Rockies2231710887470.8824.161270235263
31Rock198821515560.9082.851072014164
32Rock71400261750.8514.9931321120
33Mastodons2241601846230.8654.401145224244
34Mastodons1981012655160.8743.401146218156
35Mastodons20000011.0000.00150000
35Rock104400302270.8683.3454021261
36Rock23101122755990.8753.221397030136
 TJHL Total10436545633527290.8773.53568981028722
 Junior3710211014710130.8554.891802063376
 Farm10428616341731810.8694.3058171214712215

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kamloops Knights620010361.0000.00990001
Alberni Valley Wolves620003500.9401.501200100
North Bay Devildogs702105630.9212.471210220
Toronto Terminators103301151750.9142.373800322
Kelowna Juicers630007750.9072.331800020
Quebec Nordiques711006620.9033.291090110
Flin Flon Flimflammers82210161500.8933.153050331
Tilt Cove Caribou83202121110.8922.143360211
Stroud Outlaws173810454090.8903.96682014144
Moose Jaw Buccaneers103301191660.8863.193570831
Pembroke Chargers511007610.8853.501200151
Iqaluit Polar Bears610108670.8813.721290240
Saskatoon Specters802008640.8753.801260210
Montreal Mayhem601005400.8755.00600210
Calgary Storm5210011840.8693.481900632
Edmonton Lynx141400251890.8684.203570990
Mount Pearl Rock81410221650.8673.903380770
Vancouver Titans122700352530.8623.8854149113
Ottawa Capitals174501362430.8524.0353621285
Maple Ridge Mastodons6210015810.8154.931830800
Winnipeg Jets70400201070.8134.822492671
Halifax Hooligans6030015780.8085.271710430

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights21001290.9661.46410100
25London Knights8440312070.8503.8648201171
26Mount Pearl Rockies10008200.6008.14590411
28Mount Pearl Rockies5140221970.8884.103222840
32Rock1000011.0000.0040000
34Mastodons202011830.8675.511200710
35Rock202012590.7976.001200620
36Rock20203330.9092.46730210
 TJHL Total7060261760.8524.9231701540
 Junior10540322360.8643.6752301271
 Farm6140302170.8624.7238121251
Movement History
Date Details
01 March 2014Signed by London Knights as a Free Agent
09 May 2015Season 26 Entry Draft: Selected in the 3rd Round, 39th Overall by Mount Pearl Rock
23 June 2018Maple Ridge trades G Deshawn Bartecko , G Forrest MacMurchy to Mount Pearl for G Tommy Gee , Mount Pearl's S36 2nd Round pick, Mount Pearl's S36 4th Round pick
24 February 2019Mount Pearl trades G Stephan Hervey , Mount Pearl's S38 3rd Round pick to Maple Ridge for G Tommy Gee , Maple Ridge's S38 5th Round pick