Tommy Gee

Mount Pearl Rock | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (No Change)Age: 31
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 178 lbs.Drafted: MPR / S26 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 3rd (39th Overall)

Contract: $2,000,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 41

S37 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-11-21 MPR @ TOR (S37)W224220.9170060020
2019-11-18 AV @ MPR (S37)L628220.7860060120
2019-11-17 MPR @ EDM (S37)W014141.0001060000
2019-11-16 MPR @ KAM (S37)W225230.9200060200
2019-11-15 MPR @ OTT (S37)W129280.9660060100

S37 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Edmonton Lynx210010141.0000.00600000
Kelowna Juicers10000041.0000.00452000
Maple Ridge Mastodons201002280.9292.02590100
Kamloops Knights310002250.9202.00600200
Toronto Terminators110002240.9172.00600022
Moose Jaw Buccaneers220005590.9152.501202130
Stroud Outlaws211006680.9123.001200310
Ottawa Capitals411007640.8913.501200321
Flin Flon Flimflammers101005300.8335.00600310
Alberni Valley Wolves401006300.8005.68630121
Saskatoon Specters101005240.7925.00600020

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights2151400976270.8455.391080045232
24London Knights40210131130.8854.531720460
25London Knights125500372730.8644.0455001484
26Mount Pearl Rockies196630795100.8454.571038229236
27Mount Pearl Rockies1871010815460.8524.541071029252
28Mount Pearl Rockies24319011128040.8615.081322833330
29Mount Pearl Rockies219912575740.9013.061116021154
30Rock211004320.8753.93610311
30Mount Pearl Rockies2231710887470.8824.161270235263
31Rock198821515560.9082.851072014164
32Rock71400261750.8514.9931321120
33Mastodons2241601846230.8654.401145224244
34Mastodons1981012655160.8743.401146218156
35Mastodons20000011.0000.00150000
35Rock104400302270.8683.3454021261
36Rock23101122755990.8753.221397030136
37Rock157601403700.8922.90828414134
 TJHL Total11943605737530990.8793.4565171211610026
 Junior3710211014710130.8554.891802063376
 Farm10428616341731810.8694.3058171214712215

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kamloops Knights930012610.9670.761590201
North Bay Devildogs702105630.9212.471210220
Toronto Terminators114301171990.9152.324400344
Kelowna Juicers730007790.9111.872252020
Quebec Nordiques711006620.9033.291090110
Moose Jaw Buccaneers125301242250.8933.024772961
Stroud Outlaws194910514770.8933.81802017154
Tilt Cove Caribou93202121110.8922.143360211
Alberni Valley Wolves1021009800.8882.941830221
Pembroke Chargers611007610.8853.501200151
Flin Flon Flimflammers92310211800.8833.453650641
Iqaluit Polar Bears610108670.8813.721290240
Edmonton Lynx162401252030.8773.604170990
Montreal Mayhem701005400.8755.00600210
Calgary Storm5210011840.8693.481900632
Mount Pearl Rock81410221650.8673.903380770
Vancouver Titans122700352530.8623.8854149113
Ottawa Capitals215601433070.8603.93656215106
Saskatoon Specters9030013880.8524.191860230
Maple Ridge Mastodons82200171090.8444.222420900
Winnipeg Jets80400201070.8134.822492671
Halifax Hooligans7030015780.8085.271710430

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23London Knights21001290.9661.46410100
25London Knights8440312070.8503.8648201171
26Mount Pearl Rockies10008200.6008.14590411
28Mount Pearl Rockies5140221970.8884.103222840
32Rock1000011.0000.0040000
34Mastodons202011830.8675.511200710
35Rock202012590.7976.001200620
36Rock20203330.9092.46730210
 TJHL Total7060261760.8524.9231701540
 Junior10540322360.8643.6752301271
 Farm6140302170.8624.7238121251
Movement History
Date Details
01 March 2014Signed by London Knights as a Free Agent
09 May 2015Season 26 Entry Draft: Selected in the 3rd Round, 39th Overall by Mount Pearl Rock
23 June 2018Maple Ridge trades G Deshawn Bartecko , G Forrest MacMurchy to Mount Pearl for G Tommy Gee , Mount Pearl's S36 2nd Round pick, Mount Pearl's S36 4th Round pick
24 February 2019Mount Pearl trades G Stephan Hervey , Mount Pearl's S38 3rd Round pick to Maple Ridge for G Tommy Gee , Maple Ridge's S38 5th Round pick