Fabrizio Brimsek

Mount Pearl Rock | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (Decrease)Age: 34
Height: 6' 3"Country: USA
Weight: 209 lbs.Drafted: SAS / S24 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 4th (62nd Overall)

Contract: $3,575,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 44

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 4 (S32, S33, S34, S39)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S32)
Amanda Devenney Award (Three Stars Award): 2 (S32, S34)

S40 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2020-06-20 TOR @ MPR (S39)L636300.8330059201
2020-06-19 MPR @ MTL (S39)L336330.9170060110
2020-06-17 MPR @ TOR (S39)L528230.8210060130
2020-06-15 MPR @ KAM (S39)W117160.9410060100
2020-06-14 MPR @ STO (S39)W126250.9620060100

S40 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires2515722766990.8913.131457225257
24Windsor Spitfires2616901757440.8993.121442229166
25Windsor Spitfires321118221058690.8793.571763029247
26Winnipeg HC2617600686370.8932.8414354251611
27Winnipeg HC362210449011090.9192.482174833247
28Jets3120014880.8414.691790620
28Winnipeg HC35275257610140.9252.2220582231512
29Jets115501272780.9032.6261801190
30Jets1312012293230.9102.2178709115
31Jets39287418410460.9202.142359233223
32Jets412711369111700.9222.202484027276
33Jets4530123410713150.9192.352729037317
34Jets4528134119511550.9182.092730030277
35Jets4121191410710550.8992.592475628346
36Jets2212824485880.9182.161332215162
37Rock402016449910390.9052.462418227275
38Rock4824213114314110.8992.972892637455
39Rock4719235711713990.9162.462849238363
 TJHL Total3952271373045961108670.9122.42238512029828749
 Junior8342344525623120.8893.2946624836520
 Farm9766216923427600.9152.48566714815530

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Quebec Nordiques4400141210.9671.002400110
Tilt Cove Caribou2011312223720.9411.469040781
Stroud Outlaws2216110355330.9341.921095012134
Moose Jaw Buccaneers3721217435750.9251.761469017147
Edmonton Lynx2110713395010.9222.141092211131
Kamloops Knights2212613435240.9182.251145010131
Saskatoon Specters32111242688080.9162.481643024224
Winnipeg Jets43100101180.9152.502400330
Flin Flon Flimflammers2671522657630.9152.691448012282
Maple Ridge Mastodons227832515810.9122.791097211164
Montreal Mayhem4020835657330.9112.081874415213
Kelowna Juicers2417103364040.9111.991084611121
Mount Pearl Rock136312242660.9102.3760801283
Toronto Terminators2212714515620.9092.531210017132
Alberni Valley Wolves154811313400.9092.3778621080
Vancouver Titans2210511434630.9072.65974012121
North Bay Devildogs63300161680.9052.673600461
Iqaluit Polar Bears4117543606210.9032.281577026136
Pembroke Chargers2510720565510.8982.911155419122
Halifax Hooligans2791402706660.8953.051379026180
Calgary Storm2512822666130.8922.981329019104
Ottawa Capitals2351310635840.8923.301144019232

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires12740333010.8902.9667001493
24Windsor Spitfires4040161320.8794.402180630
25Windsor Spitfires7330282050.8634.144060762
26Winnipeg HC10640352840.8773.45608012102
27Winnipeg HC141121343910.9132.6078501857
28Winnipeg HC14951474050.8843.30855413172
31Jets5140191510.8743.433322640
32Jets10461292830.8982.8361407140
33Jets5140171660.8983.393010530
34Jets2111103506690.9252.261325211201
35Jets9541292650.8913.1754801070
36Jets5321131490.9132.603000450
37Rock7341172030.9162.304440840
38Rock5140181530.8823.433150760
 TJHL Total672938719220390.9062.764179458631
 Junior2310110776380.8793.571294027185
 Farm382611211610800.8933.1022484433211
Movement History
Date Details
21 February 2014Signed by Windsor Spitfires as a Free Agent
06 July 2014Season 24 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 62nd Overall by Saskatoon Specters
06 March 2015Saskatoon trades G Fabrizio Brimsek to Winnipeg for LW Reagan Fillion
19 September 2019Mount Pearl trades RW Tracy Langlois , Mount Pearl's S38 2nd Round pick, Calgary's S40 2nd Round pick to Winnipeg for G Fabrizio Brimsek