Fabrizio Brimsek

Winnipeg Jets | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (No Change)Age: 31
Height: 6' 3"Country: USA
Weight: 211 lbs.Drafted: SAS / S24 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 4th (62nd Overall)

Contract: $3,600,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 39

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 3 (S32, S33, S34)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S32)
Amanda Devenney Award (Three Stars Award): 2 (S32, S34)

S37 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-07-17 WIN @ CAL (S36 Post)L432280.8750060110
2019-07-16 CAL @ WIN (S36 Post)L531260.8390060121
2019-07-15 WIN @ IQA (S36)T337340.9190065100
2019-07-15 WIN @ CAL (S36 Post)W236340.9440060020
2019-07-14 MJB @ WIN (S36)W011111.0001060000

S37 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires2515722766990.8913.131457225257
24Windsor Spitfires2616901757440.8993.121442229166
25Windsor Spitfires321118221058690.8793.571763029247
26Winnipeg HC2617600686370.8932.8414354251611
27Winnipeg HC362210449011090.9192.482174833247
28Jets3120014880.8414.691790620
28Winnipeg HC35275257610140.9252.2220582231512
29Jets115501272780.9032.6261801190
30Jets1312012293230.9102.2178709115
31Jets39287418410460.9202.142359233223
32Jets412711369111700.9222.202484027276
33Jets4530123410713150.9192.352729037317
34Jets4528134119511550.9182.092730030277
35Jets4121191410710550.8992.592475628346
36Jets2212824485880.9182.161332215162
 TJHL Total26016477183360270180.9142.30156921019617936
 Junior8342344525623120.8893.2946624836520
 Farm9766216923427600.9152.48566714815530

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Quebec Nordiques4400141210.9671.002400110
Tilt Cove Caribou830013660.9551.001800111
Stroud Outlaws128000142220.9371.734840762
Toronto Terminators128202182820.9361.796020851
Maple Ridge Mastodons126112162340.9321.974880452
Kamloops Knights126301182570.9302.005400660
Moose Jaw Buccaneers3317216385010.9241.861229016127
Vancouver Titans137001151960.9232.124250411
Saskatoon Specters2811942566930.9192.301464021174
Edmonton Lynx144610283460.9192.506732790
Flin Flon Flimflammers2151221506030.9172.61114809222
Alberni Valley Wolves61300101150.9132.502400420
Montreal Mayhem3417625505630.9111.991509213162
Mount Pearl Rock136312242660.9102.3760801283
Calgary Storm2011512454850.9072.63102901282
North Bay Devildogs63300161680.9052.673600461
Kelowna Juicers2013102303140.9042.1384441090
Iqaluit Polar Bears3516223454610.9022.23121002096
Ottawa Capitals135310262550.8982.8654506102
Pembroke Chargers205720454230.8943.16855213110
Halifax Hooligans218902514470.8863.001020018150

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires12740333010.8902.9667001493
24Windsor Spitfires4040161320.8794.402180630
25Windsor Spitfires7330282050.8634.144060762
26Winnipeg HC10640352840.8773.45608012102
27Winnipeg HC141121343910.9132.6078501857
28Winnipeg HC14951474050.8843.30855413172
31Jets5140191510.8743.433322640
32Jets10461292830.8982.8361407140
33Jets5140171660.8983.393010530
34Jets2111103506690.9252.261325211201
35Jets9541292650.8913.1754801070
36Jets5321131490.9132.603000450
 TJHL Total552530615716830.9072.753420443531
 Junior2310110776380.8793.571294027185
 Farm382611211610800.8933.1022484433211
Movement History
Date Details
21 February 2014Signed by Windsor Spitfires as a Free Agent
06 July 2014Season 24 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 62nd Overall by Saskatoon Specters
06 March 2015Saskatoon trades G Fabrizio Brimsek to Winnipeg for LW Reagan Fillion