Fabrizio Brimsek

Winnipeg Jets | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (No Change)Age: 30
Height: 6' 3"Country: USA
Weight: 211 lbs.Drafted: SAS / S24 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 4th (62nd Overall)

Contract: $3,600,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 39

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 3 (S32, S33, S34)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S32)
Amanda Devenney Award (Three Stars Award): 2 (S32, S34)

S36 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Pro14671343913570.9132.4122848
RANK2521182224232381111923

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-06-19 CAL @ WIN (S36)W225230.9200060200
2019-06-15 HAL @ WIN (S36)W225230.9200060100
2019-06-13 WIN @ FFF (S36)L344410.9320060020
2019-06-12 HAL @ WIN (S36)L423190.8260060120
2019-06-10 WIN @ MRM (S36)L435310.8860063210

S36 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Mount Pearl Rock210010181.0000.00600000
Calgary Storm220012460.9571.001200201
Flin Flon Flimflammers202005910.9452.501200030
Kelowna Juicers210001170.9411.00602100
Kamloops Knights201002280.9292.02590110
Alberni Valley Wolves101003320.9063.00600200
Stroud Outlaws210003290.8972.98600120
Maple Ridge Mastodons201004350.8863.82630210
Halifax Hooligans4120010690.8553.331800240
Montreal Mayhem200104260.8463.69650120

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires2515722766990.8913.131457225257
24Windsor Spitfires2616901757440.8993.121442229166
25Windsor Spitfires321118221058690.8793.571763029247
26Winnipeg HC2617600686370.8932.8414354251611
27Winnipeg HC362210449011090.9192.482174833247
28Jets3120014880.8414.691790620
28Winnipeg HC35275257610140.9252.2220582231512
29Jets115501272780.9032.6261801190
30Jets1312012293230.9102.2178709115
31Jets39287418410460.9202.142359233223
32Jets412711369111700.9222.202484027276
33Jets4530123410713150.9192.352729037317
34Jets4528134119511550.9182.092730030277
35Jets4121191410710550.8992.592475628346
36Jets146712343910.9132.41848212131
 TJHL Total25215876173158868210.9142.32152081019317635
 Junior8342344525623120.8893.2946624836520
 Farm9766216923427600.9152.48566714815530

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Quebec Nordiques4400141210.9671.002400110
Tilt Cove Caribou720012440.9551.001200011
Stroud Outlaws128000142220.9371.734840762
Toronto Terminators118202182820.9361.796020851
Maple Ridge Mastodons126112162340.9321.974880452
Kamloops Knights126301182570.9302.005400660
Vancouver Titans137001151960.9232.124250411
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2916215384900.9221.951169016127
Edmonton Lynx123610263250.9202.546132680
Saskatoon Specters2511942566930.9192.301464021174
Montreal Mayhem3217525465370.9141.901450213152
Flin Flon Flimflammers1941221495700.9142.70108809212
Alberni Valley Wolves51300101150.9132.502400420
Mount Pearl Rock136312242660.9102.3760801283
Calgary Storm1810512424540.9072.6096901282
North Bay Devildogs63300161680.9052.673600461
Kelowna Juicers1813102303140.9042.1384441090
Ottawa Capitals135310262550.8982.8654506102
Iqaluit Polar Bears3115212424080.8972.32108501995
Pembroke Chargers185720454230.8943.16855213110
Halifax Hooligans218902514470.8863.001020018150

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Windsor Spitfires12740333010.8902.9667001493
24Windsor Spitfires4040161320.8794.402180630
25Windsor Spitfires7330282050.8634.144060762
26Winnipeg HC10640352840.8773.45608012102
27Winnipeg HC141121343910.9132.6078501857
28Winnipeg HC14951474050.8843.30855413172
31Jets5140191510.8743.433322640
32Jets10461292830.8982.8361407140
33Jets5140171660.8983.393010530
34Jets2111103506690.9252.261325211201
35Jets9541292650.8913.1754801070
 TJHL Total502228514415340.9062.773120439481
 Junior2310110776380.8793.571294027185
 Farm382611211610800.8933.1022484433211
Movement History
Date Details
21 February 2014Signed by Windsor Spitfires as a Free Agent
06 July 2014Season 24 Entry Draft: Selected in the 4th Round, 62nd Overall by Saskatoon Specters
06 March 2015Saskatoon trades G Fabrizio Brimsek to Winnipeg for LW Reagan Fillion