Jacob Raycroft

Barrie Bandits | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Decrease)Age: 27
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 199 lbs.Drafted: MJB / S26 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 5th (67th Overall)

Contract: $800,000 / 2 years
Expires: Season 34

S34 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-10-24 HUD @ BAR (S33-Farm)ND0221.0000012000
2018-10-12 SAS @ BAR (S33-Farm)W214120.8570060110
2018-10-10 BAR @ CAL (S33-Farm)W539340.8720260100
2018-10-08 TOR @ BAR (S33-Farm)W332290.9060060000
2018-10-06 MPR @ BAR (S33-Farm)W012121.0001060000

S34 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Saginaw Spirit5220014990.8594.042082641
24Saginaw Spirit71300141190.8823.842190751
25Saginaw Spirit209811605110.8833.441047221281
26Saginaw Spirit1810601634960.8733.88973224137
27Saginaw Spirit29121242887580.8843.1816604372311
28Buccaneers6010013690.8125.571400470
28Montreal Wanderers206900614780.8724.14883621142
29Montreal Wanderers81110231300.8235.632450952
30Outlaws211003400.9252.81640010
31Innisfil Winterhawks1310112303380.9112.4274506102
32Barrie Bandits4124103610411340.9082.6423650304011
33Barrie Bandits1610403443760.8833.0985369119
 TJHL Total81200161090.8534.712040480
 Junior7934315423919830.8803.49410710957321
 Farm98512551126224560.8933.09509112758026

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Ottawa Capitals11000081.0000.00270000
Halifax Hooligans101003320.9064.86370010
Mount Pearl Rock101003310.9033.05590210
Montreal Mayhem20000180.8753.75160010
Saskatoon Specters200005170.7067.14420130
Calgary Storm100004130.69210.43230120

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
23Saginaw Spirit5410161710.9062.933282650
25Saginaw Spirit5230161580.8993.003202840
26Saginaw Spirit4040231170.8037.1919201030
27Saginaw Spirit10105310.8395.00600220
28Montreal Wanderers30105530.9063.13960210
29Montreal Wanderers20004250.8406.00400210
31Innisfil Winterhawks20108430.8147.94600330
 Junior15690604770.8744.00900426140
 Farm7020171210.8605.191960750
Movement History
Date Details
10 January 2014Signed by Saginaw Spirit as a Free Agent
09 May 2015Season 26 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 67th Overall by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
18 March 2017Signed by Stroud Outlaws as a Free Agent