Frederic Willsie

Halifax Hooligans | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (Increase)Age: 35
Height: 6' 0"Country: Canada
Weight: 183 lbs.Drafted: SAS / S22 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 5th (67th Overall)

Contract: $3,700,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 40

Awards:
S28 All-Rookie Team
Sean Burke Award (Most Valuable Player of the Playoffs): 1 (S35)
Championships: 1

S39 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2020-03-21 HAL @ SAS (S38 Post)L442380.9050060200
2020-03-19 SAS @ HAL (S38 Post)L51380.6150025110
2020-03-18 SAS @ HAL (S38 Post)L439350.8970076100
2020-03-16 OTT @ HAL (S38)L327240.8890060120
2020-03-15 HAL @ CAL (S38)T134330.9710065010

S39 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
21North Bay Centennials3414182014410130.8584.34199316625114
22North Bay Centennials3715193213610240.8673.73218724534919
23Saskatoon Scrubs2313331594630.8733.041165628113
24Saskatoon Scrubs2818910886700.8693.1916551032279
25Saskatoon Scrubs37294321017670.8682.8221491032297
26Specters531018890.9101.992410231
26Saskatoon Scrubs2518422716220.8862.871485431187
27Specters109011182450.9271.796050581
28Specters149413273420.9211.928432642
29Specters107300242650.9092.406000672
30Specters2215703496350.9232.221322817164
31Chargers321009730.8773.021790221
31Terminators63110171710.9013.213180610
32Terminators2516612546120.9122.511292413194
33Terminators218641605020.8803.331081219143
34Lynx4124114310810570.8982.872260040215
35Mastodons4226142511011310.9032.662479051296
36Mastodons4026131310710410.8972.672403249273
37Buccaneers4317233413012990.9003.192448036473
38Buccaneers1641110634980.8734.78790019211
38Hooligans3325718647990.9201.941984018272
 TJHL Total331194108203484887590.9032.70188461828924638
 Junior7129375228020370.8634.0241804011510033
 Farm11378209531925220.8742.976454301238526

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Quebec Nordiques210002380.9472.00600020
Toronto Terminators1612213284430.9371.869052844
Iqaluit Polar Bears2018003354840.9281.94108361661
Edmonton Lynx1913201314020.9232.0790001494
Kelowna Juicers1813212313900.9211.92969011112
Vancouver Titans2415504404630.9142.101145212213
Moose Jaw Buccaneers1710102232650.9132.076680893
Calgary Storm197623374120.9102.51886013102
Tilt Cove Caribou179413323550.9102.29839010112
Stroud Outlaws2311621566140.9092.921150216202
Kamloops Knights197521373850.9042.5686701881
North Bay Devildogs93210171760.9033.073330741
Winnipeg Jets2110904495060.9032.56115102191
Montreal Mayhem2310722464730.9032.44113028122
Flin Flon Flimflammers208911555560.9013.231022021112
Maple Ridge Mastodons1811311393820.8982.8183209100
Pembroke Chargers1711312423980.8942.9385929102
Kelowna Kings220005460.8912.501200111
Halifax Hooligans143711423820.8904.11613012211
Alberni Valley Wolves144620383410.8892.96770013101
Ottawa Capitals219810524660.8883.051023219211
Mount Pearl Rock1861100664890.8654.14957024142
Saskatoon Specters1511010452930.8464.78565019120

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
21North Bay Centennials5140261610.8395.3129401171
22North Bay Centennials5140221280.8284.982650981
23Saskatoon Scrubs10540282100.8673.1852922232
24Saskatoon Scrubs4220151030.8543.692440840
25Saskatoon Scrubs161142493930.8752.87102422593
26Saskatoon Scrubs13760523730.8613.89803021122
27Specters10104290.8624.07590300
28Specters21109480.8134.031340140
29Specters6330201840.8913.233714651
30Specters20208500.8404.031192200
31Terminators8020161420.8873.322890431
32Terminators5140151110.8654.442032760
33Terminators41005720.9311.741720030
34Lynx18973454700.9042.70100101570
35Mastodons191548214620.9551.1011412572
36Mastodons11832232740.9162.186320781
37Buccaneers4130131320.9023.392300150
38Hooligans11832262810.9072.4364101033
 TJHL Total9147331520522550.9092.4649921061518
 Junior10280482890.8345.15559020152
 Farm432516214410790.8673.322600476287
Movement History
Date Details
04 April 2013Signed by North Bay Centennials as a Free Agent
10 August 2013Season 22 Entry Draft: Selected in the 5th Round, 67th Overall by Saskatoon Specters
25 July 2017Pembroke trades Pembroke's S34 4th Round pick to Saskatoon for G Frederic Willsie
02 November 2017Toronto trades RW JT McDonald to Pembroke for D Brooks Kreps , G Frederic Willsie
16 October 2018Toronto trades G Frederic Willsie to Edmonton for D Damian Lachance , Edmonton's S37 4th Round pick
18 January 2019Edmonton trades LW Elias Bailey , RW Kjell Greig , G Frederic Willsie to Maple Ridge for Calgary's S35 1st Round pick, Calgary's S35 2nd Round pick, Edmonton's S35 2nd Round pick, Calgary's S35 3rd Round pick, Mount Pearl's S36 2nd Round pick
03 September 2019Maple Ridge trades G Frederic Willsie to Moose Jaw for F Artturi Delory , Moose Jaw's S39 2nd Round pick
29 January 2020Moose Jaw trades G Frederic Willsie to Halifax for RW Emilio Malkoc , D Arron McCoshen , Maple Ridge's S41 1st Round pick