Forrest MacMurchy

Mount Pearl Rock | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (Increase)Age: 33
Height: 6' 3"Country: Canada
Weight: 220 lbs.Drafted: MTL / S23 Entry Draft
Catches: RightRound: 1st (4th Overall)

Contract: $2,000,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 40

Awards:
S24 All-Rookie Team

S37 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-07-14 STO @ MPR (S36 Post)W019191.0000047000
2019-07-11 MPR @ STO (S36 Post)ND220180.9000047101
2019-07-02 AV @ MPR (S36)ND112110.9170020000
2019-04-06 KAM @ MPR (S35)W0661.0001060000
2019-04-05 EDM @ MPR (S35)W116150.9380060010

S37 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
19Windsor Spitfires4000010510.8049.23650230
20Windsor Spitfires146500533750.8594.74671217246
21Windsor Spitfires188600635120.8774.22895629215
22Windsor Spitfires178410434090.8953.19810218175
23Hudson Havoc2381100664460.8524.38905226214
24Mayhem104310222080.8942.984430870
24Hudson Havoc26121222786560.8813.681272031277
25Hudson Havoc3361550857500.8873.591422239219
26Mayhem104500261930.8653.264780872
26Hudson Havoc100510342180.8445.85349011121
27Mayhem198120423060.8633.04828222112
28Mayhem188621514390.8842.99102242672
29Mayhem1871000585000.8843.431015620182
31Mission Missiles3417132211511120.8973.551944442249
32Mastodons1712413485570.9142.93982613162
33Rock31111713987160.8633.291790228284
34Rock175820625030.8773.89955026160
35Rock218741504300.8842.871046013172
36Rock100001120.9172.98200000
 TJHL Total162676113845838640.8823.2085792016412716
 Junior5322151016913470.8754.15244110666516
 Farm126435610437831820.8813.855892814910530

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Mount Pearl Rock3300171010.9312.301820211
Kelowna Kings95201141660.9161.964282531
Winnipeg Jets156300222430.9092.4055021140
Ottawa Capitals154301181800.9002.554242930
Iqaluit Polar Bears126010121190.8992.013582530
Kamloops Knights185503232200.8952.4257004105
Halifax Hooligans145110232160.8942.864820751
Kelowna Juicers721007650.8922.341800320
Vancouver Titans186141383500.8913.16721212102
Flin Flon Flimflammers802009820.8903.401590220
Alberni Valley Wolves10030010910.8903.951520330
Toronto Terminators162410272420.8883.7243501151
Pembroke Chargers132600282490.8883.1952701550
Moose Jaw Buccaneers134410302580.8843.3753409101
North Bay Devildogs84200221620.8643.673602952
Saskatoon Specters182710413010.8644.57538217140
Tilt Cove Caribou11040013950.8633.422282630
Calgary Storm121310231570.8543.5339105111
Quebec Nordiques4021013880.8524.081912730
Maple Ridge Mastodons10220011730.8492.882290520
Stroud Outlaws173100161050.8484.022390380
Montreal Mayhem6211110600.8332.942040351
Edmonton Lynx163410412410.8304.95497211100

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
19Windsor Spitfires1000000.0000.0010000
20Windsor Spitfires202011500.7808.35792631
21Windsor Spitfires4130221370.8395.552380782
23Hudson Havoc10002180.8895.22230100
26Mayhem1000190.8891.43420000
27Mayhem10004170.7657.06340100
31Mission Missiles5140191650.8854.312650551
32Mastodons20207480.8543.501200300
33Rock10540322700.8813.4156308100
36Rock21012390.9491.29930100
 TJHL Total16661463830.8803.24852013100
 Junior7150331870.8246.23318213113
 Farm6140211830.8854.382880651
Movement History
Date Details
01 June 2012Signed by Windsor Spitfires as a Free Agent
19 January 2014Season 23 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 4th Overall by Montreal Mayhem
26 February 2017Signed by Maple Ridge Mastodons as a Free Agent
23 June 2018Maple Ridge trades G Deshawn Bartecko , G Forrest MacMurchy to Mount Pearl for G Tommy Gee , Mount Pearl's S36 2nd Round pick, Mount Pearl's S36 4th Round pick