Kole Sawchuk

Halifax Hooligans | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (No Change)Age: 37
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 173 lbs.Drafted: OTT / S19 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (3rd Overall)

Contract: $3,099,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 39

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 2 (S29, S35)
Jon C. Lau Award (Most Valuable Player): 1 (S29)
James A. Young Award (Most Valuable Player voted by GMs): 1 (S29)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 2 (S29, S35)
Al Donaldson Award: 2 (S35, S35)

S37 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-07-21 HAL @ KAM (S36)W130290.9670060000
2019-07-15 HAL @ PEM (S36 Post)L734270.7940051220
2019-07-14 PEM @ HAL (S36 Post)L429250.8620060120
2019-07-13 PEM @ HAL (S36 Post)W342390.9290070010
2019-07-12 HAL @ PEM (S36 Post)L545400.8890060110

S37 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes125300373550.8963.54627012170
16Toronto St.Mikes3622131214210310.8624.2320131458395
17Toronto St.Mikes3810217111210830.8972.94228324523313
18Toronto St.Mikes4123144213810600.8703.44240422604118
19Kanata Canadians1912510785060.8464.291092632282
20Kanata Canadians31218221118480.8693.57186416503012
21Kanata Canadians371916231149830.8843.06223318523111
22Capitals377242213410450.8723.972024455394
23Capitals331119329710220.9053.061903041235
24Capitals36151830879890.9122.671957038225
25Capitals422015639111920.9242.322353030246
26Capitals401719349810650.9082.732154429193
27Capitals122810372860.8713.6161501492
27Storm53201101160.9142.012980432
27Nordiques167710464360.8943.04907214150
28Nordiques4819236213414250.9062.812866043323
29Nordiques412410547711040.9301.922406219205
30Nordiques4616246116514910.8893.562779060509
31Nordiques4315235016214310.8873.742599449477
32Nordiques4618244116315710.8963.552755046457
33Caribou51310171520.8883.373030720
33Flimflammers4530114410811330.9052.382726238277
34Flimflammers5135133910711820.9092.0930780303210
35Hooligans46329579611010.9132.072786034297
36Hooligans4121172512210510.8843.042412036433
 TJHL Total63329326960451751177920.9022.85369201858748185
 Junior127605112542935290.8783.5173276018213036
 Farm8752295530323370.8703.505189401348925

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kamloops Knights149412273530.9241.928442933
North Bay Devildogs2715921577140.9202.261510218142
Vancouver Titans35121455759340.9202.341922025231
Moose Jaw Buccaneers3222513536410.9171.911663016186
Maple Ridge Mastodons3320945738640.9162.241960229194
Halifax Hooligans27121124657350.9122.621486025171
Tilt Cove Caribou540018890.9102.002400212
Kelowna Kings189621414490.9092.401026014122
Mount Pearl Rock6125286216818050.9072.883500258464
Toronto Terminators347223010010330.9033.141909238301
Flin Flon Flimflammers178713474810.9022.92967216151
Stroud Outlaws5321246315515730.9013.122979053457
Iqaluit Polar Bears2017214434320.9002.121217220107
Ottawa Capitals4016167011611580.9002.942371037345
Pembroke Chargers3311202210610490.8993.221977027273
Quebec Nordiques2115411575620.8992.7512420231110
Alberni Valley Wolves53200151450.8973.012990551
Montreal Mayhem32171131868180.8952.801841025283
Calgary Storm321019211009470.8943.461733234245
Edmonton Lynx32101552999110.8913.311794034223
Kelowna Juicers1713301413420.8802.5596607156
Winnipeg Jets29101443927560.8783.371640031264
Saskatoon Specters357242012710010.8734.151834241364

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes3120131060.8774.311810350
16Toronto St.Mikes7340352630.8675.25400615123
18Toronto St.Mikes8440262060.8743.174926772
19Kanata Canadians303014860.8374.381926531
20Kanata Canadians8531302360.8733.81472101191
21Kanata Canadians4040181180.8474.522394760
24Capitals7341171360.8753.243150642
25Capitals303011990.8893.651810510
26Capitals7330181780.8992.813850830
28Nordiques5140131610.9192.603000560
29Nordiques6240221920.8853.523752971
30Nordiques22004530.9252.001200000
32Nordiques7340232200.8953.294200740
33Flimflammers7341151940.9232.074350370
34Flimflammers11742232790.9181.917230851
35Hooligans151051414480.9082.71909014120
36Hooligans5140241750.8634.793010481
 TJHL Total753539521121350.9012.844463269575
 Junior188100745750.8714.1410731225245
 Farm155101624400.8594.129032023182
Movement History
Date Details
09 August 2010Signed by Toronto St.Mikes as a Free Agent
29 April 2012Season 19 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 3rd Overall by Ottawa Capitals
15 December 2015Calgary trades G Cedric Brennan , C Emmett Nickulas , RW Jakobe Sauer , Ottawa's S28 4th Round pick, Calgary's S30 1st Round pick to Ottawa for G Kole Sawchuk
08 January 2016Calgary trades G Kole Sawchuk to Quebec for G Darnell Bicanek
20 July 2018Tilt Cove trades G Kole Sawchuk , Calgary's S34 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Mitch Galli , Flin Flon's S35 5th Round pick
24 January 2019Halifax trades C Enzo Lassila , RW Jacob O'Sullivan , Halifax's S38 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Kole Sawchuk