Kole Sawchuk

Flin Flon Flimflammers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (Increase)Age: 34
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 173 lbs.Drafted: OTT / S19 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (3rd Overall)

Contract: $3,587,000 / 1 years
Expires: Season 34

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 1 (S29)
Jon C. Lau Award (Most Valuable Player): 1 (S29)
James A. Young Award (Most Valuable Player voted by GMs): 1 (S29)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S29)

S34 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Pro141211232852620.9191.6230851
RANK223593410101294231

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-11-15 FFF @ HAL (S34)W018181.0001060000
2018-11-14 FFF @ KEJ (S34)W0991.0001060000
2018-11-13 KAM @ FFF (S34)W127260.9630060000
2018-11-12 MTL @ FFF (S34)W1980.8890060010
2018-11-11 FFF @ HAL (S34)W219170.8950060100

S34 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Stroud Outlaws220011360.9720.501200010
Halifax Hooligans220012370.9461.001200100
Moose Jaw Buccaneers110001180.9441.00600100
Ottawa Capitals110001130.9231.00600010
Pembroke Chargers110003360.9172.81640010
Kelowna Juicers220013310.9031.471220101
Toronto Terminators210105490.8982.401250210
Kamloops Knights211006560.8933.001200011
Montreal Mayhem11000190.8891.00600010

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes125300373550.8963.54627012170
16Toronto St.Mikes3622131214210310.8624.2320131458395
17Toronto St.Mikes3810217111210830.8972.94228324523313
18Toronto St.Mikes4123144213810600.8703.44240422604118
19Kanata Canadians1912510785060.8464.291092632282
20Kanata Canadians31218221118480.8693.57186416503012
21Kanata Canadians371916231149830.8843.06223318523111
22Capitals377242213410450.8723.972024455394
23Capitals331119329710220.9053.061903041235
24Capitals36151830879890.9122.671957038225
25Capitals422015639111920.9242.322353030246
26Capitals401719349810650.9082.732154429193
27Capitals122810372860.8713.6161501492
27Storm53201101160.9142.012980432
27Nordiques167710464360.8943.04907214150
28Nordiques4819236213414250.9062.812866043323
29Nordiques412410547711040.9301.922406219205
30Nordiques4616246116514910.8893.562779060509
31Nordiques4315235016214310.8873.742599449477
32Nordiques4618244116315710.8963.552755046457
33Caribou51310171520.8883.373030720
33Flimflammers4530114410811330.9052.382726238277
34Flimflammers1412113232850.9191.628510562
 TJHL Total50921723151271449147430.9022.95294951849238367
 Junior127605112542935290.8783.5173276018213036
 Farm8752295530323370.8703.505189401348925

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Vancouver Titans29101253668320.9212.351683023181
North Bay Devildogs2715921577140.9202.261510218142
Iqaluit Polar Bears99001182210.9191.985452957
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2316511485640.9152.221298015163
Maple Ridge Mastodons2715844637250.9132.361600225153
Halifax Hooligans25111024606790.9122.641366024151
Kamloops Knights106401232600.9122.305992732
Kelowna Kings189621414490.9092.401026014122
Mount Pearl Rock5622266115816740.9062.963200252444
Ottawa Capitals3514146010010300.9032.902066032304
Stroud Outlaws5020245314915170.9023.132852052436
Toronto Terminators3042230979760.9013.371729237300
Pembroke Chargers2251610707020.9003.201312021151
Quebec Nordiques2115411575620.8992.7512420231110
Montreal Mayhem2212731626110.8992.861301017193
Flin Flon Flimflammers104511333230.8983.2660721471
Edmonton Lynx2681342817420.8913.261489026193
Kelowna Juicers97201221920.8852.425460373
Tilt Cove Caribou110003260.8853.00600100
Calgary Storm2251610827060.8844.141189228195
Saskatoon Specters2541720897050.8744.291245229232
Winnipeg Jets1851121705330.8694.081030022184

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes3120131060.8774.311810350
16Toronto St.Mikes7340352630.8675.25400615123
18Toronto St.Mikes8440262060.8743.174926772
19Kanata Canadians303014860.8374.381926531
20Kanata Canadians8531302360.8733.81472101191
21Kanata Canadians4040181180.8474.522394760
24Capitals7341171360.8753.243150642
25Capitals303011990.8893.651810510
26Capitals7330181780.8992.813850830
28Nordiques5140131610.9192.603000560
29Nordiques6240221920.8853.523752971
30Nordiques22004530.9252.001200000
32Nordiques7340232200.8953.294200740
33Flimflammers7341151940.9232.074350370
 TJHL Total441726212312330.9002.922531243323
 Junior188100745750.8714.1410731225245
 Farm155101624400.8594.129032023182
Movement History
Date Details
09 August 2010Signed by Toronto St.Mikes as a Free Agent
29 April 2012Season 19 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 3rd Overall by Ottawa Capitals
15 December 2015Calgary trades G Cedric Brennan , C Emmett Nickulas , RW Jakobe Sauer , Ottawa's S28 4th Round pick, Calgary's S30 1st Round pick to Ottawa for G Kole Sawchuk
08 January 2016Calgary trades G Kole Sawchuk to Quebec for G Darnell Bicanek
20 July 2018Tilt Cove trades G Kole Sawchuk , Calgary's S34 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Mitch Galli , Flin Flon's S35 5th Round pick