Kole Sawchuk

Flin Flon Flimflammers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (Decrease)Age: 35
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 173 lbs.Drafted: OTT / S19 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (3rd Overall)

Contract: $3,099,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 39

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 1 (S29)
Jon C. Lau Award (Most Valuable Player): 1 (S29)
James A. Young Award (Most Valuable Player voted by GMs): 1 (S29)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S29)

S35 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-01-01 WIN @ FFF (S34 Post)L626200.7690060210
2018-12-31 PEM @ FFF (S34)L325220.8800059000
2018-12-31 FFF @ WIN (S34 Post)L431270.8710059020
2018-12-30 FFF @ MJB (S34)W113120.9230060000
2018-12-30 WIN @ FFF (S34 Post)W029291.0001060000

S35 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes125300373550.8963.54627012170
16Toronto St.Mikes3622131214210310.8624.2320131458395
17Toronto St.Mikes3810217111210830.8972.94228324523313
18Toronto St.Mikes4123144213810600.8703.44240422604118
19Kanata Canadians1912510785060.8464.291092632282
20Kanata Canadians31218221118480.8693.57186416503012
21Kanata Canadians371916231149830.8843.06223318523111
22Capitals377242213410450.8723.972024455394
23Capitals331119329710220.9053.061903041235
24Capitals36151830879890.9122.671957038225
25Capitals422015639111920.9242.322353030246
26Capitals401719349810650.9082.732154429193
27Capitals122810372860.8713.6161501492
27Storm53201101160.9142.012980432
27Nordiques167710464360.8943.04907214150
28Nordiques4819236213414250.9062.812866043323
29Nordiques412410547711040.9301.922406219205
30Nordiques4616246116514910.8893.562779060509
31Nordiques4315235016214310.8873.742599449477
32Nordiques4618244116315710.8963.552755046457
33Caribou51310171520.8883.373030720
33Flimflammers4530114410811330.9052.382726238277
34Flimflammers5135133910711820.9092.0930780303210
 TJHL Total54624024353331533156400.9022.90317211851740975
 Junior127605112542935290.8783.5173276018213036
 Farm8752295530323370.8703.505189401348925

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
North Bay Devildogs2715921577140.9202.261510218142
Vancouver Titans31111354718880.9202.361802024201
Alberni Valley Wolves211006750.9203.011190311
Maple Ridge Mastodons2917844667680.9142.301720226163
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2518511505810.9142.121418015176
Tilt Cove Caribou330015570.9121.671800201
Halifax Hooligans27121124657350.9122.621486025171
Kamloops Knights106401232600.9122.305992732
Iqaluit Polar Bears1212002242640.9091.9872821087
Kelowna Kings189621414490.9092.401026014122
Mount Pearl Rock5722276116016990.9062.943260252454
Pembroke Chargers2571711767980.9053.061491022161
Stroud Outlaws5020245314915170.9023.132852052436
Ottawa Capitals3614156010510590.9012.962126034304
Toronto Terminators3042230979760.9013.371729237300
Quebec Nordiques2115411575620.8992.7512420231110
Montreal Mayhem2414731676560.8982.831421017213
Flin Flon Flimflammers104511333230.8983.2660721471
Calgary Storm2661821908210.8903.771432232205
Edmonton Lynx2891442898060.8903.321609029213
Kelowna Juicers119201262240.8842.346660485
Saskatoon Specters2961920998130.8784.001484232273
Winnipeg Jets2161232775950.8713.801215025224

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes3120131060.8774.311810350
16Toronto St.Mikes7340352630.8675.25400615123
18Toronto St.Mikes8440262060.8743.174926772
19Kanata Canadians303014860.8374.381926531
20Kanata Canadians8531302360.8733.81472101191
21Kanata Canadians4040181180.8474.522394760
24Capitals7341171360.8753.243150642
25Capitals303011990.8893.651810510
26Capitals7330181780.8992.813850830
28Nordiques5140131610.9192.603000560
29Nordiques6240221920.8853.523752971
30Nordiques22004530.9252.001200000
32Nordiques7340232200.8953.294200740
33Flimflammers7341151940.9232.074350370
34Flimflammers11742232790.9181.917230851
 TJHL Total552430414615120.9032.693254251374
 Junior188100745750.8714.1410731225245
 Farm155101624400.8594.129032023182
Movement History
Date Details
09 August 2010Signed by Toronto St.Mikes as a Free Agent
29 April 2012Season 19 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 3rd Overall by Ottawa Capitals
15 December 2015Calgary trades G Cedric Brennan , C Emmett Nickulas , RW Jakobe Sauer , Ottawa's S28 4th Round pick, Calgary's S30 1st Round pick to Ottawa for G Kole Sawchuk
08 January 2016Calgary trades G Kole Sawchuk to Quebec for G Darnell Bicanek
20 July 2018Tilt Cove trades G Kole Sawchuk , Calgary's S34 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Mitch Galli , Flin Flon's S35 5th Round pick