Kole Sawchuk

Halifax Hooligans | Goaltender

Skill Class: Superstar (Decrease)Age: 35
Height: 6' 2"Country: Canada
Weight: 173 lbs.Drafted: OTT / S19 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (3rd Overall)

Contract: $3,099,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 39

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 2 (S29, S35)
Jon C. Lau Award (Most Valuable Player): 1 (S29)
James A. Young Award (Most Valuable Player voted by GMs): 1 (S29)
Diduszko Award (Top Goaltender): 1 (S29)

S35 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Pro46329596110110050.9132.07702786
RANK422615166863434

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-04-08 HAL @ TC (S35)W332290.9060060010
2019-04-05 WIN @ HAL (S35)T427230.8520065310
2019-04-04 WIN @ HAL (S35)W334310.9120060200
2019-04-02 OTT @ HAL (S35)T430260.8670065120
2019-04-01 HAL @ MJB (S35)W214120.8570060100

S35 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Flin Flon Flimflammers430021650.9850.331800000
Mount Pearl Rock220012490.9591.001200200
Toronto Terminators220002360.9441.001200100
Moose Jaw Buccaneers430013500.9401.001800110
Kamloops Knights210103500.9401.441250201
Pembroke Chargers4301181280.9381.952460220
Edmonton Lynx210002300.9332.00600200
Iqaluit Polar Bears440023420.9290.752400100
Calgary Storm4310081040.9231.992410240
Tilt Cove Caribou110003320.9063.00600011
Winnipeg Jets420108790.8992.591850510
Maple Ridge Mastodons211004370.8922.001200221
Saskatoon Specters41300141270.8903.512390541
Alberni Valley Wolves211006530.8873.011200130
Ottawa Capitals210106520.8852.881250121
Stroud Outlaws200103260.8852.77650021
Montreal Mayhem4120010720.8613.331800530
Kelowna Juicers4210010690.8553.331800241

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes125300373550.8963.54627012170
16Toronto St.Mikes3622131214210310.8624.2320131458395
17Toronto St.Mikes3810217111210830.8972.94228324523313
18Toronto St.Mikes4123144213810600.8703.44240422604118
19Kanata Canadians1912510785060.8464.291092632282
20Kanata Canadians31218221118480.8693.57186416503012
21Kanata Canadians371916231149830.8843.06223318523111
22Capitals377242213410450.8723.972024455394
23Capitals331119329710220.9053.061903041235
24Capitals36151830879890.9122.671957038225
25Capitals422015639111920.9242.322353030246
26Capitals401719349810650.9082.732154429193
27Capitals122810372860.8713.6161501492
27Storm53201101160.9142.012980432
27Nordiques167710464360.8943.04907214150
28Nordiques4819236213414250.9062.812866043323
29Nordiques412410547711040.9301.922406219205
30Nordiques4616246116514910.8893.562779060509
31Nordiques4315235016214310.8873.742599449477
32Nordiques4618244116315710.8963.552755046457
33Caribou51310171520.8883.373030720
33Flimflammers4530114410811330.9052.382726238277
34Flimflammers5135133910711820.9092.0930780303210
35Hooligans46329579611010.9132.072786034297
 TJHL Total59227225258401629167410.9032.83345081855143882
 Junior127605112542935290.8783.5173276018213036
 Farm8752295530323370.8703.505189401348925

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
North Bay Devildogs2715921577140.9202.261510218142
Vancouver Titans33111354718880.9202.361802024201
Kamloops Knights127411263100.9162.157242933
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2921512536310.9161.991598016186
Maple Ridge Mastodons3118944708050.9132.281840228184
Flin Flon Flimflammers147513343880.9122.5978721471
Iqaluit Polar Bears1616004273060.9121.6796821187
Halifax Hooligans27121124657350.9122.621486025171
Tilt Cove Caribou440018890.9102.002400212
Pembroke Chargers29101722849260.9092.901737024181
Kelowna Kings189621414490.9092.401026014122
Mount Pearl Rock5924276216217480.9072.883380254454
Alberni Valley Wolves42200121280.9063.012390441
Toronto Terminators32622309910120.9023.211849238300
Stroud Outlaws5220246315215430.9013.132917052457
Ottawa Capitals3815157011111110.9002.962251035325
Quebec Nordiques2115411575620.8992.7512420231110
Montreal Mayhem2815931777280.8942.891601022243
Calgary Storm3091921989250.8943.511673234245
Edmonton Lynx30101442918360.8913.271669031213
Saskatoon Specters33722201139400.8803.931723237314
Kelowna Juicers1511301362930.8772.5584606126
Winnipeg Jets2581242856740.8743.641400030234

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Toronto St.Mikes3120131060.8774.311810350
16Toronto St.Mikes7340352630.8675.25400615123
18Toronto St.Mikes8440262060.8743.174926772
19Kanata Canadians303014860.8374.381926531
20Kanata Canadians8531302360.8733.81472101191
21Kanata Canadians4040181180.8474.522394760
24Capitals7341171360.8753.243150642
25Capitals303011990.8893.651810510
26Capitals7330181780.8992.813850830
28Nordiques5140131610.9192.603000560
29Nordiques6240221920.8853.523752971
30Nordiques22004530.9252.001200000
32Nordiques7340232200.8953.294200740
33Flimflammers7341151940.9232.074350370
34Flimflammers11742232790.9181.917230851
 TJHL Total552430414615120.9032.693254251374
 Junior188100745750.8714.1410731225245
 Farm155101624400.8594.129032023182
Movement History
Date Details
09 August 2010Signed by Toronto St.Mikes as a Free Agent
29 April 2012Season 19 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 3rd Overall by Ottawa Capitals
15 December 2015Calgary trades G Cedric Brennan , C Emmett Nickulas , RW Jakobe Sauer , Ottawa's S28 4th Round pick, Calgary's S30 1st Round pick to Ottawa for G Kole Sawchuk
08 January 2016Calgary trades G Kole Sawchuk to Quebec for G Darnell Bicanek
20 July 2018Tilt Cove trades G Kole Sawchuk , Calgary's S34 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Mitch Galli , Flin Flon's S35 5th Round pick
24 January 2019Halifax trades C Enzo Lassila , RW Jacob O'Sullivan , Halifax's S38 2nd Round pick to Flin Flon for G Kole Sawchuk