Reynaldo Boulerice

Moose Jaw Buccaneers | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (Decrease)Age: 36
Height: 6' 0"Country: USA
Weight: 210 lbs.Drafted: Undrafted
Catches: RightRound: Undrafted

Contract: $1,500,000 / 2 years
Expires: Season 37

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 3 (S26, S27, S30)
James A. Young Award (Most Valuable Player voted by GMs): 1 (S30)

S36 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-04-05 MJB @ MTL (S35)L836280.7780060140
2019-04-04 MJB @ VAN (S35)L527220.8150060130
2019-04-03 PEM @ MJB (S35)L640340.8500060220
2019-04-02 KEJ @ MJB (S35)L839310.7950060120
2019-04-01 HAL @ MJB (S35)L740330.8250060330

S36 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
15Erie Otters85210291900.8473.88449109100
16Erie Otters321910311077120.8503.401889039326
17Erie Otters341315621109830.8883.2920091445347
18Erie Otters3922152114310550.8643.6623438554710
19Kanata Canadians208822644930.8703.461109617244
20Kanata Canadians1915402605100.8823.1611391431177
21Saskatoon Scrubs33228211249030.8633.84193925443718
22Saskatoon Scrubs3926103410210820.9062.65230716393317
23Specters1611504353550.9012.34897011111
24Specters107211152040.9261.496030340
25Specters312016710.9152.021780130
25Devildogs23101100545400.9002.851136022104
26Devildogs32161332688390.9192.301771023214
27Devildogs37151637809520.9162.3020870271710
28Chargers2581212535710.9072.431310218133
29Chargers63210161830.9132.763480833
30Chargers41326247710240.9251.902430223236
31Buccaneers4019163311512910.9112.942350840362
32Buccaneers172931575070.8883.65937020170
33Buccaneers269522455470.9182.331158015152
34Buccaneers2451711846290.8664.411144621210
35Buccaneers1831221755740.8694.391026020261
 TJHL Total318141128222978082870.9062.69173761825222036
 Junior113594212438929400.8683.4966903214812323
 Farm11171307935029880.8833.2364946113111146

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Tilt Cove Caribou310001190.9471.34450010
Quebec Nordiques129113182970.9391.556950654
Maple Ridge Mastodons179301213020.9301.767160772
Iqaluit Polar Bears2113213294070.9291.8096649105
Kelowna Kings1410312243180.9251.718430851
Stroud Outlaws239812425290.9212.40105209101
North Bay Devildogs94401212540.9172.694682780
Toronto Terminators2591022566640.9162.701245024111
Calgary Storm29101402677220.9072.911383015243
Mount Pearl Rock197710384060.9062.6785501562
Vancouver Titans178711384030.9062.43937015140
Montreal Mayhem2814834606350.9062.421487420170
Halifax Hooligans2551131565900.9052.911157223164
Edmonton Lynx82200111130.9032.832330150
Kelowna Juicers136201212140.9022.634790570
Saskatoon Specters241710403930.8983.5867021761
Flin Flon Flimflammers218521444170.8943.06862212130
Ottawa Capitals154813454050.8893.39797013163
Kamloops Knights103400221920.8852.814700364
Pembroke Chargers152811403380.8824.1358109151
Winnipeg Jets236821584680.8763.60968021132
Moose Jaw Buccaneers61500201480.8653.353580742
Alberni Valley Wolves201108530.8494.431082610

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
16Erie Otters12661413370.8783.62680215142
17Erie Otters5231161430.8883.572690180
18Erie Otters201461595730.8972.911217818182
20Kanata Canadians10540332530.8703.3259721397
21Saskatoon Scrubs300011740.8516.67990180
22Saskatoon Scrubs4040171180.8565.022032580
26Devildogs9540262620.9012.885414763
27Devildogs31209810.8893.291640311
28Chargers4040151360.8903.852340430
30Chargers22003520.9421.501200010
31Buccaneers6240242490.9043.7138821080
32Buccaneers4110131350.9043.961970640
 TJHL Total2811150909150.9023.281644630234
 Junior372215311610530.8903.2121661034404
 Farm17580614450.8634.07899419257
Movement History
Date Details
09 August 2010Signed by Erie Otters as a Free Agent
03 May 2012Signed by Ottawa Capitals as a Free Agent
05 March 2013Ottawa trades G Reynaldo Boulerice , Pembroke's S23 2nd Round pick to Saskatoon for C Jamal Grahame , D Andres Hepple
28 January 2015Saskatoon trades G Reynaldo Boulerice , Saskatoon's S26 4th Round pick to North Bay for G Chance Maki
14 March 2016Pembroke trades RW Coy Vokes to North Bay for G Reynaldo Boulerice
03 August 2017Signed by Moose Jaw Buccaneers as a Free Agent