Braden Lemtyugov

Calgary Storm | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (Decrease)Age: 37
Height: 6' 0"Country: Russia
Weight: 200 lbs.Drafted: KEL / S16 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (14th Overall)

Contract: $900,000 / 1 years
Expires: Season 35

Awards:
S20 All-Rookie Team
Al Donaldson Award: 2 (S20, S29)

S35 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2019-04-03 CAL @ TC (S35)L426220.8460060110
2019-03-29 CAL @ PEM (S35)ND0881.0000018000
2019-03-23 CAL @ IQA (S35)ND1320.6670045100
2019-03-16 CAL @ SAS (S35)ND112110.9170017000
2019-03-03 MRM @ CAL (S35)ND0331.000007000

S35 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Montreal Mayhem310000161.0000.00280000
Pembroke Chargers30000081.0000.00180000
Maple Ridge Mastodons10000031.0000.0070000
Kelowna Juicers300101160.9381.36440010
Saskatoon Specters300001120.9173.46170000
Tilt Cove Caribou101004260.8464.00600110
Iqaluit Polar Bears30000130.6671.32450101

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
14Kingston Frontenacs27131132859920.9143.141626227354
15Kingston Frontenacs3413156310811940.9103.3019661241393
16Kingston Frontenacs4119175412315590.9213.00246316414812
17Greeley Mob Squad42309349111170.9192.16252424332817
18Hooligans211009710.8734.501200240
18Capitals72321171820.9072.364330970
18Greeley Mob Squad97200282070.8653.115404883
18Kanata Canadians26111410786840.8863.041537829226
19Storm86111212370.9112.5948623102
19Calgary Drizzle31141520878340.8962.801864831259
20Storm2013700484750.8992.40119812161210
20Calgary Drizzle87011202190.9092.4748508610
21Storm26121310666580.9002.5315644241810
22Storm30141423698160.9152.291804428204
23Storm3011855617190.9152.221649427193
24Storm33171055678540.9222.141882029162
25Storm27121013595700.8962.671328215144
26Storm2410421394540.9142.3798821682
27Chargers72400191580.8803.203560940
28Knights2852101936180.8504.551227034213
29Buccaneers520105720.9311.601870140
29Storm1211103202680.9251.667230780
30Lynx51200141310.8934.521860460
30Flimflammers101001230.9571.02590100
30Knights310003440.9322.02890110
30St. Albert Oilers110001210.9521.00600000
31Regina Force291115211218330.8554.821506443344
32Regina Force100000131.0000.00150000
32Sherridon Swindlers3833325949190.8982.462292427298
33Sherridon Swindlers8800291550.9421.134800334
34Storm2210524333930.9162.0596746141
35Storm711107840.9171.912200221
 TJHL Total297131106232765168270.9052.53154663423418842
 Junior102454314931637450.9163.1360553010912219
 Farm19312258111352950020.8942.81113035218215561

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kelowna Juicers620113630.9521.101640011
Stroud Lions220003480.9381.481222020
Quebec Nordiques106313152260.9341.496032834
Winnipeg Jets177322253400.9261.9277921072
Maple Ridge Mastodons146413222990.9261.9368521161
Vancouver Titans136301162090.9231.785390550
Kelowna Kings33141253628050.9231.921940821204
Halifax Hooligans37151142647920.9192.121810021242
Iqaluit Polar Bears126102111360.9191.484462451
Kamloops Knights320005600.9172.501200220
Mount Pearl Rock105201161910.9162.244280762
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2817623495260.9072.051434420147
Flin Flon Flimflammers920004410.9022.311040220
Saskatoon Specters3251221625950.8963.161178221165
Montreal Mayhem205530403640.8903.23742013102
Stroud Outlaws124311262330.8883.2448209101
Edmonton Lynx200104350.8863.69650130
Pembroke Chargers3491700877530.8843.431524026216
Alberni Valley Wolves311005430.8843.15952220
Toronto Terminators196701474000.8833.74754618112
North Bay Devildogs125601342830.8803.2762321462
Ottawa Capitals166602352780.8743.4960201390
Calgary Storm5030012810.8524.311670520
Tilt Cove Caribou201004260.8464.00600110

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
14Kingston Frontenacs5140241900.8745.1228101070
15Kingston Frontenacs6240202270.9123.2137426110
16Kingston Frontenacs5140182360.9243.622980681
17Greeley Mob Squad5140221550.8584.492940572
18Capitals5230221380.8414.1032221070
19Storm402011670.8364.401500721
20Storm440081290.9381.702832140
21Storm8520182000.9102.554244922
22Storm10551303430.9132.7964601195
23Storm513081120.9292.042350320
24Storm8352172330.9272.3244005101
25Storm8440182120.9152.644090560
26Storm10104310.8712.89830310
31Regina Force7340372420.8475.98371013132
32Sherridon Swindlers191452665390.8783.5111280161611
 TJHL Total532425313614650.9072.732992854439
 Junior164120626530.9053.90953222261
 Farm31181321259360.8674.1817930343615
Movement History
Date Details
12 April 2010Signed by Kingston Frontenacs as a Free Agent
30 December 2010Season 16 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 14th Overall by Kelowna Kings
11 June 2011Halifax trades D Andy Delisle , RW Rylee Eaves , G Shane Murzyn , Halifax's S18 1st Round pick, North Bay's S18 3rd Round pick, Montreal's S20 2nd Round pick to Kelowna for G Braden Lemtyugov , Kelowna's S17 1st Round pick
06 January 2012Ottawa trades LW Steven Milley , G Sabastian Stackhouse , Kelowna's S20 1st Round pick, Ottawa's S20 1st Round pick, Kelowna's S20 2nd Round pick to Halifax for G Braden Lemtyugov , RW Lee Root
24 April 2012Ottawa trades G Braden Lemtyugov , Vancouver's S19 2nd Round pick to Calgary for RW Warren Metropolit , Halifax's S19 4th Round pick, Montreal's S19 4th Round pick, Calgary's S20 1st Round pick
13 October 2015Calgary trades G Braden Lemtyugov to Vancouver for RW Davis Strachan
13 November 2015Pembroke trades G Kane Boyd , Pembroke's S28 4th Round pick to Vancouver for G Braden Lemtyugov
25 March 2016Expansion Draft: Selected by Kamloops Knights
29 September 2016Acquired on waivers by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
10 November 2016Calgary trades G Gabriel Butler , Pembroke's S32 2nd Round pick to Moose Jaw for G Braden Lemtyugov
14 February 2017Calgary trades G Braden Lemtyugov , LW Stu Parise to Moose Jaw for LW Reagan Fillion
22 February 2017Acquired on waivers by Edmonton Lynx
07 May 2017Acquired on waivers by Flin Flon Flimflammers
17 May 2017Acquired on waivers by Kamloops Knights
19 February 2018Kamloops trades RW Oleg Bonar , LW Payton Bossy , D Saul Donnelly , C Jamie Driscoll , RW Jergus Gloor , D Nichola Hennessy , G Donovan Laviolette , RW Tuomas Lawton , G Braden Lemtyugov , LW Jamarion Nantais , D Ryan Richards , LW Holden Stasiuk , LW Real Vesce to Flin Flon for G Jaime Lucia
04 November 2018Signed by Calgary Storm as a Free Agent