Braden Lemtyugov

Regina Force | Goaltender

Skill Class: Pro-Ready (Decrease)Age: 33
Height: 6' 0"Country: Russia
Weight: 204 lbs.Drafted: KEL / S16 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (14th Overall)

Contract: $1,563,000 / 5 years
Expires: Season 34

Awards:
S20 All-Rookie Team
Al Donaldson Award: 2 (S20, S29)

S31 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Farm27111321067546480.8594.56141396

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2017-11-11 TOR @ REG (S31-Farm)L632260.8130047200
2017-11-10 REG @ RED (S31-Farm)W0881.0000019000
2017-11-08 TBY @ REG (S31-Farm)W237350.9460060100
2017-11-04 TOR @ REG (S31-Farm)W529240.8280064110
2017-11-03 RED @ REG (S31-Farm)W327240.8890060110

S31 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
14Kingston Frontenacs27131132859920.9143.141626227354
15Kingston Frontenacs3413156310811940.9103.3019661241393
16Kingston Frontenacs4119175412315590.9213.00246316414812
17Greeley Mob Squad42309349111170.9192.16252424332817
18Hooligans211009710.8734.501200240
18Capitals72321171820.9072.364330970
18Greeley Mob Squad97200282070.8653.115404883
18Kanata Canadians26111410786840.8863.041537829226
19Storm86111212370.9112.5948623102
19Calgary Drizzle31141520878340.8962.801864831259
20Storm2013700484750.8992.40119812161210
20Calgary Drizzle87011202190.9092.4748508610
21Storm26121310666580.9002.5315644241810
22Storm30141423698160.9152.291804428204
23Storm3011855617190.9152.221649427193
24Storm33171055678540.9222.141882029162
25Storm27121013595700.8962.671328215144
26Storm2410421394540.9142.3798821682
27Chargers72400191580.8803.203560940
28Knights2852101936180.8504.551227034213
29Buccaneers520105720.9311.601870140
29Storm1211103202680.9251.667230780
30Lynx51200141310.8934.521860460
30Flimflammers101001230.9571.02590100
30Knights310003440.9322.02890110
30St. Albert Oilers110001210.9521.00600000
31Regina Force271113211067540.8594.561396438314
 TJHL Total268120100202361163500.9042.57142793022617240
 Junior102454314931637450.9163.1360553010912219
 Farm14481539641138360.8932.9384064814712049

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Kamloops Knights110002350.9432.00600110
Stroud Lions220003480.9381.481222020
Quebec Nordiques106313152260.9341.496032834
Maple Ridge Mastodons116313192650.9281.8461921051
Winnipeg Jets127322233130.9271.9072821062
Vancouver Titans96301162090.9231.785390550
Kelowna Kings33141253628050.9231.921940821204
Halifax Hooligans31141142647850.9182.151789021242
Mount Pearl Rock75201161850.9142.304180762
Iqaluit Polar Bears5410191040.9131.922810350
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2416622495070.9032.141374420147
Flin Flon Flimflammers320004410.9022.311040220
Saskatoon Specters2651121585570.8963.161101221165
Stroud Outlaws84301232040.8873.314170981
Pembroke Chargers2881500807040.8863.411409025176
Montreal Mayhem134530403480.8853.36714013102
North Bay Devildogs125601342830.8803.2762321462
Toronto Terminators165700473790.8764.15680618112
Ottawa Capitals126602352710.8713.5559101390
Calgary Storm5030012810.8524.311670520

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
14Kingston Frontenacs5140241900.8745.1228101070
15Kingston Frontenacs6240202270.9123.2137426110
16Kingston Frontenacs5140182360.9243.622980681
17Greeley Mob Squad5140221550.8584.492940572
18Capitals5230221380.8414.1032221070
19Storm402011670.8364.401500721
20Storm440081290.9381.702832140
21Storm8520182000.9102.554244922
22Storm10551303430.9132.7964601195
23Storm513081120.9292.042350320
24Storm8352172330.9272.3244005101
25Storm8440182120.9152.644090560
26Storm10104310.8712.89830310
 TJHL Total532425313614650.9072.732992854439
 Junior164120626530.9053.90953222261
 Farm5140221550.8584.492940572
Movement History
Date Details
12 April 2010Signed by Kingston Frontenacs as a Free Agent
30 December 2010Season 16 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 14th Overall by Kelowna Kings
11 June 2011Halifax trades D Andy Delisle , RW Rylee Eaves , G Shane Murzyn , Halifax's S18 1st Round pick, North Bay's S18 3rd Round pick, Montreal's S20 2nd Round pick to Kelowna for G Braden Lemtyugov , Kelowna's S17 1st Round pick
06 January 2012Ottawa trades LW Steven Milley , G Sabastian Stackhouse , Kelowna's S20 1st Round pick, Ottawa's S20 1st Round pick, Kelowna's S20 2nd Round pick to Halifax for G Braden Lemtyugov , RW Lee Root
24 April 2012Ottawa trades G Braden Lemtyugov , Vancouver's S19 2nd Round pick to Calgary for RW Warren Metropolit , Halifax's S19 4th Round pick, Montreal's S19 4th Round pick, Calgary's S20 1st Round pick
13 October 2015Calgary trades G Braden Lemtyugov to Vancouver for RW Davis Strachan
13 November 2015Pembroke trades G Kane Boyd , Pembroke's S28 4th Round pick to Vancouver for G Braden Lemtyugov
25 March 2016Expansion Draft: Selected by Kamloops Knights
29 September 2016Acquired on waivers by Moose Jaw Buccaneers
10 November 2016Calgary trades G Gabriel Butler , Pembroke's S32 2nd Round pick to Moose Jaw for G Braden Lemtyugov
14 February 2017Calgary trades G Braden Lemtyugov , LW Stu Parise to Moose Jaw for LW Reagan Fillion
22 February 2017Acquired on waivers by Edmonton Lynx
07 May 2017Acquired on waivers by Flin Flon Flimflammers
17 May 2017Acquired on waivers by Kamloops Knights