Santos Banks

Stroud Outlaws | Goaltender

Skill Class: Marquee (No Change)Age: 36
Height: 6' 3"Country: Canada
Weight: 211 lbs.Drafted: TBC / S15 Entry Draft
Catches: LeftRound: 1st (6th Overall)

Contract: $4,800,000 / 6 years
Expires: Season 36

Awards:
All-Star Appearances: 2 (S23, S25)
S19 All-Rookie Team

S33 Statistics

 GPWLTGASA SVSV%GAASOPIMMIN
Not Applicable

Last 5 Games

 DECGASASVSV%SO PIMTOISSGDKGEN
2018-07-09 NBY @ STO (S33 Pre)W322190.8640060010
2018-04-13 STO @ QUE (S32)L636300.8330048210
2017-10-25 NBY @ STO (S31)L640340.8500060110
2017-10-09 STO @ MRM (S31)L525200.8000060300
2017-10-07 EDM @ STO (S31)W022221.0001060000

S33 Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Did not play

Career Regular Season Statistics

# Team GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
12Sarnia Sting154700454150.8923.73724017171
13Sarnia Sting362112359011480.9222.5221443225416
14Sarnia Sting4325144312615380.9182.922592032494
15Sarnia Sting361714539811590.9152.722164628406
16Magnetawan Islanders1811601536140.9142.9610768251310
17Devildogs53111121440.9172.363055553
17Thunder Bay Lakeheads2013703485100.9062.40119810121811
18Devildogs63211131560.9172.143646745
18Thunder Bay Lakeheads2119113334860.9321.5612686111610
19Devildogs105501282490.8882.7960309124
19Thunder Bay Lakeheads2113601545640.9042.691204821177
20Devildogs2816922806980.8852.931639834259
21Devildogs4019191111511450.9002.9423492364315
22Outlaws4024132210211420.9112.58237518363913
23Outlaws432413489212850.9282.192524233342
24Outlaws36151253729150.9212.181981027174
25Outlaws411914458911300.9212.312316232282
26Outlaws391914449310440.9112.482250034214
27Outlaws321513319310030.9073.031843028292
28Outlaws392014231059860.8943.012091434283
29Outlaws351217401089770.8893.281976235315
30Outlaws4217166113012950.9003.252400039469
31Outlaws165812564560.8773.74899021162
32Outlaws101006360.8337.45480210
 TJHL Total45321617140351194126610.9062.76259634941237982
 Junior1306747121135942600.9162.8376243810214717
 Farm8056201818821740.9142.38474632696438

Career Regular Season vs. Pro Teams

Opponent GP W L T SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
Iqaluit Polar Bears320003540.9441.501200100
Kamloops Knights6501191480.9391.483650432
Winnipeg Jets169503324370.9272.2884201190
North Bay Devildogs2415624516660.9232.271346219155
Kelowna Kings158421374820.9232.46903014111
Mount Pearl Rock4827173511713970.9162.472845840467
Moose Jaw Buccaneers2214421475540.9152.231263216147
Flin Flon Flimflammers72211161760.9093.033170662
Quebec Nordiques5932185614115440.9092.5633036464813
Pembroke Chargers2151111566110.9083.061098211234
Edmonton Lynx169231333590.9082.4381604142
Calgary Storm187700424450.9062.77910619106
Ottawa Capitals4721145410811240.9042.662435239295
Saskatoon Specters1921140605800.8973.65986019183
Toronto Terminators319202110610030.8943.441848430364
Stroud Lions62310171600.8942.8036401043
Maple Ridge Mastodons32151323888260.8932.931803935256
Stroud Outlaws42200121120.8933.012392333
Halifax Hooligans2181000605500.8913.211122021201
Vancouver Titans31151243898120.8902.831889437254
Montreal Mayhem2071020706210.8873.661149227204

Career Playoff Statistics

# Team GP W L SO GA SA SV% GAA MIN PIM SSG DKG A
13Sarnia Sting13750404440.9103.10773216100
14Sarnia Sting13760415210.9213.23761011150
15Sarnia Sting4131101570.9362.372530340
16Magnetawan Islanders6130221590.8625.022634862
17Thunder Bay Lakeheads191633404450.9102.101145916138
18Devildogs14862383730.8982.59879813165
18Thunder Bay Lakeheads21106710.9152.281580210
19Thunder Bay Lakeheads231671727120.8993.03142512192714
20Devildogs30104360.8893.33720401
21Devildogs10550353280.8933.5958529153
22Outlaws6240211960.8933.453650791
24Outlaws9440262810.9072.9153701250
25Outlaws9541222570.9142.505290952
26Outlaws11642263010.9142.486300860
27Outlaws5220111310.9162.652490510
28Outlaws11561423320.8733.84656015121
29Outlaws211191705880.8813.551184027156
30Outlaws22005700.9292.501200320
 TJHL Total1015045730028930.8963.105806101128619
 Junior30151419111220.9193.061787230290
 Farm503414414013870.8992.81299125454724
Movement History
Date Details
10 June 2009Signed by Sarnia Sting as a Free Agent
31 July 2010Season 15 Entry Draft: Selected in the 1st Round, 6th Overall by Thunder Bay Canadians
03 August 2013Maple Ridge trades Mount Pearl's S23 4th Round pick, Mount Pearl's S23 5th Round pick, Maple Ridge's S24 5th Round pick to North Bay for G Santos Banks
05 August 2013Maple Ridge trades G Santos Banks to Stroud for Montreal's S22 1st Round pick